Final Exam Schedules

Knowing your exam schedule ahead of time is helpful. You will be able to plan for studying, work, extracurricular commitments and even family vacations. Students should be prepared to remain on campus until the last day of exams.

View your timed online exams in your Student Detail Schedule on the Bridge. You can also access a full list of all online exams here.

    SPRING 2021

    IMPORTANT EXAM DETAILS BELOW – PLEASE READ

    Final exams in the fall final exam period are scheduled in one of three online formats:

    • Timed exams scheduled on a specific day at a specific time (example: April 15 at 9:00 a.m.)
    • 3-day windows (example: write exam on any day within a scheduled 3-day range)
    • 9-day windows (example: write exam on any day between April 15-23)

    View your timed exams in your Student Detail Schedule.

      Course Section CRN Professors Date Range
      AGST 4300 A 11545 Jeffrey Davidson April 17 - 19
      ANTH 2210 A 11553 Jerimy Cunningham April 20 - 22
      ANTH 2510 A 11554 C MacKenzie April 17 - 19
      ANTH 3300 A 11557 Jerimy Cunningham April 17 - 19
      ARKY 1000 A 11572 Shawn Bubel April 15 - 17
      BCHM 2000 B 11628 Nehalkumar Thakor April 21 - 23
      BCHM 3300 A 11630 Hans-Joachim Wieden April 19 - 21
      BIOL 1010 A 11650 Olga Kovalchuk April 15 - 17
      BIOL 1020 A 11657 Jennifer Burke April 15 - 17
      BIOL 4155 A 11701 Igor Kovalchuk April 17 - 19
      BIOL 5155 A 13148 Igor Kovalchuk April 17 - 19
      BIOL 7155 A 13149 Igor Kovalchuk April 17 - 19
      CHEM 2740 A 11745 Marc Roussel April 15 - 17
      ECON 1010 A 11873 Donna Townley April 15 - 17
      ECON 1010 C 11875 Donna Townley April 15 - 17
      ECON 1012 A 11877 Donna Townley April 15 - 17
      ECON 1012 N 11878 Michael Lanyi April 20 - 22
      ECON 2900 A 11882 Jeffrey Davidson April 15 - 17
      ECON 2900 Y 11884 Carlos Aviles April 21 - 23
      ECON 3220 A 11890 Ali Md Kamar April 20 - 22
      ECON 3550 A 13078 Alexander Darku April 17 - 19
      ECON 4010 A 11895 Ali Md Kamar April 17 - 19
      ECON 4550 A 11896 Alexander Darku April 21 - 23
      ECON 5550 A 11898 Alexander Darku April 21 - 23
      HIST 2001 A 12073 William Epplett April 16 - 18
      HIST 2150 A 12075 Christopher Burton April 19 - 21
      HIST 2800 A 12079 Carol Williams April 15 - 17
      HIST 3100 A 12080 William Epplett April 16 - 18
      HIST 3280 A 12081 Gideon Fujiwara April 19 - 21
      HIST 3290 A 12082 Gideon Fujiwara April 15 - 17
      HLSC 3002 YOL 12099 Wendi Lokanc-Diluizio April 15 - 17
      HLSC 3260 A 12100 Richard Larouche April 19 - 21
      KNES 1161 A 12149 Stephane Simard April 21 - 23
      KNES 2110 A 12153 Stephane Simard April 19 - 21
      KNES 2140 A 12155 Scott Rathwell April 21 - 23
      KNES 2600 A 12159 Natalie de Bruin Nutley April 15 - 17
      KNES 3610 A 12165 Meagan Stewart April 21 - 23
      KNES 3630 A 12169 Lara Coelho April 16 - 18
      KNES 3780 A 12174 Jacquelyn Pope April 20 - 22
      KNES 3850 N 12177 Janee Loewen April 17 - 19
      LBED 1850 A 12203 Donald McIntyre April 19 - 21
      LING 2600 A 12217 Michelle Garcia-Vega April 21 - 23
      MATH 1560 A 12240 Andrew Fiori April 15 - 17
      MATH 2000 A 12246 Jana Archibald April 21 - 23
      MATH 2000 B 12247 Jana Archibald April 21 - 23
      MATH 2560 A 12253 Ebrahim Ghaderpour April 16 - 18
      MGT  2020 A 12275 Roberto Bello April 20 - 22
      MGT  2020 B 12276 Roberto Bello April 20 - 22
      MGT 2070 Y 12285 Mahmood Rahimi April 16 - 18
      MGT  3470 Y 12349 Yuan Tian April 16 - 18
      MUSI 1000 A 12491 Charles Mason April 19 - 21
      MUSI 1011 A 12492 Charles Mason April 19 - 21
      MUSI 3200 A 12511 Joshua Davies April 21 - 23
      MUSI 3200 Y 13034 Bente Hansen April 15 - 17
      NEUR 3625 A 12728 Majid Mohajerani April 15 - 17
      NEUR 3850 B 13067 Chelsea Ekstrand April 19 - 21
      PHAC 3060 A 12827 Ian Bennett April 19 - 21
      PHIL 2236 A 12837 Kent Peacock April 15 - 17
      PHYS 2150 A 12864 Arundhati Dasgupta April 20 - 22
      PHYS 3840 A 13077 Arundhati Dasgupta April 16 - 18
      POLI 1000 A 12877 Lois Lambert April 15 - 17
      POLI 2110 A 12878 Christopher Kukucha April 19 - 21
      POLI 2210 A 12879 Lois Lambert April 15 - 17
      PSYC 2030 A 12892 Scott Semenyna April 15 - 17
      PUBH 4850 A 12917 Nimesh Patel April 19 - 21
      PUBH 5006 A 12923 Nimesh Patel April 19 - 21
      RELS 1000 A 12924 Jennifer Otto April 16 - 18
      RELS 2330 A 12926 John Harding April 21 - 23
      SOCI 1000 A 12932 Athena Elafros April 17 - 19
      SOCI 2410 A 12937 Kara Granzow April 15 - 17
      SOCI 3130 A 12943 Thomas Perks April 16 - 18
      SOCI 3310 A 12945 Muriel Mellow April 19 - 21
      SOCI 3420 A 12947 Muriel Mellow April 19 - 21
      SPAN 1000 A 12954 Brent Devos April 21 - 23
      SPAN 1000 B 12955 Omar Rodriguez April 21 - 23
      SPAN 2300 A 12959 Brent Devos April 15 - 17
      Course Section CRN Professors Date Range
      AGST 1000 A 11542 Danny Le Roy April 15 - 23
      AGST 4000 A 11544 Danny Le Roy April 15 - 23
      ARHI 3152 A 11569 Devon Smither April 15 - 23
      ARHI 4150 A 11571 Devon Smither April 15 - 23
      ARHI 5150 A 13243 Devon Smither April 15 - 23
      ARKY 2610 A 11573 Tammi Mills April 15 - 23
      ECON 3350 A 11891 Danny Le Roy April 15 - 23
      ENGL 1900 E 11988 David Hobbs April 15 - 23
      ENGL 2720 A 13085 David Hobbs April 15 - 23
      ENGL 3901 A 12000 Daniel O'Donnell April 15 - 23
      ENGL 4600 A 13166 Daniel O'Donnell April 15 - 23
      ENGL 5600 A 13286 Daniel O'Donnell April 15 - 23
      ENGL 5850 A 13160 Daniel O'Donnell April 15 - 23
      GEOG 2700 A 12040 Daniel Johnson April 15 - 23
      GEOG 3850 A 12057 Daniel Johnson April 15 - 23
      HIST 1200 A 12072 Christopher Churchill April 15 - 23
      HLSC 1060 OL 12094 Scott Lehbauer April 15 - 23
      HLSC 2310 A 12096 Adam Betzelt April 15 - 23
      HLSC 2310 YOL 12097 Adam Betzelt April 15 - 23
      MATH 4505 A 12266 Nathan Ng April 15 - 23
      MATH 5505 A 12267 Nathan Ng April 15 - 23
      MGT  3470 N 12348 Adam Weersink April 15 - 23
      MGT  3515 A 12354 Donald McIntyre April 15 - 23
      MGT  4507 A 12406 Donald McIntyre April 15 - 23
      NEUR 2600 A 12723 Robbin Gibb April 15 - 23
      NURS 3230 A 12785 Katherine Sassa April 15 - 23
      NURS 3230 B 12786 Marci Neher-Schwengler April 15 - 23
      POLI 2610 A 12880 Keith Gardner April 15 - 23
      PSYC 1000 A 12889 Jennifer Williams April 15 - 23
      PSYC 1000 N 12890 Jennifer Williams April 15 - 23
      PSYC 3130 A 13246 Margaret Forgie April 15 - 23
      PSYC 3850 A 12901 Jean-Baptiste Leca April 15 - 23
      PSYC 3850 B 12902 Jean-Baptiste Leca April 15 - 23
      PUBH 2000 Y 12908 Charles Rodriguez Ulises April 15 - 23
      PUBH 3000 A 12910 Silvia Koso April 15 - 23
      STAT 3700 A 12987 Aminmohamed Adatia April 15 - 23
      STAT 4850 A 12989 John Sheriff April 15 - 23

      If you don’t find your course in the Student Detail Schedule or the exam window spreadsheet(s), contact your instructor directly. Some final assessments may take place prior to the exam period.

      Tips for Scheduling Your Exams

      1. Find all your timed exams in your Student Detail Schedule. These exams are not flexible, so you’ll want to plan your other exams around these ones.
      2. Search and find your 3-day and 9-day window exams. Search the spreadsheet by CRN or course section. Use this blank schedule template as a guide.
      3. For any courses that you could not find exams for, contact your instructor to confirm the final assessment.
      4. Once your courses are accounted for, map out when you’d like to write your exams around any timed exams you will write.
      5. If you have questions about specific exams, contact your course instructor for details.
      6. Check your Moodle/online course regularly for assessment updates/details.
      7. Bonus: Educate yourself on our Assessment Policy. Undergrads find your policy here. Grad students find your policy here.