Past Fellows

David Townsend

Faculty of Education

July 2006 - June 2007

 

Pam Adams

Faculty of Education

Sept. 2006 - June 2007

 

Jennifer Mather

Department of Psychology

July 2007 - June 2008

 

Nicholas Wade

Faculty of Fine Arts - Art

Jan. 2008 - Dec. 2008

 

Helena Danyk

Department of Biological Science

July 2009 - June 2010

 

Harold Jansen

Department of Political Science

July 2009 - June 2010

 

Dayna Daniels

Department of Kinesiology

Jan. 2010 - Dec. 2010

 

Jan Newberry

Department of Anthropology

Jan. 2010 - Dec. 2010

 

Keith Roscoe

Faculty of Education

July 2010 - June 2011

 

Ute Kothe

Department of Biological Science

July 2011 - June 2012

 

Phil Jones

School of Health Sciences

July 2011 - June 2012

 

Sheila McManus

Department of History

Jan. 2012 - Dec. 2013

 

Lisa Doolittle

Faculty of Fine Arts - Drama

Jan. 2012 - Dec. 2012

 

Wayne Lippa

Department of Chemistry

July 2012 - June 2013

 

Leanne Elias

Faculty of Fine Arts - New Media

July 2012 - June 2013

 

Jason Laurendeau

Department of Sociology

Jan. 2013 - Dec. 2013

 

John Poulsen

Faculty of Education

Jan. 2013 - Dec. 2013

 

Tom Perks

Department of Sociology

July 2013 - June 2014

 

Kelly Williams-Whit

Dhillon School of Business

July 2013 - June 2015

 

Anne Dymond

Faculty of Fine Arts - Art

July 2014 - June 2016

 

Janay Nugent

Department of History

Jan. 2014 - Dec. 2016

 

Bruce MacKay

School of Liberal Education

Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2016

 

Rolf Boon

Faculty of Fine Arts - Music

Jan. 2015 - Dec. 2016

 

Michelle Hogue

Indigenous Student Success Cohort (ISSC)

June 2015 - July 2017

 

Greg Patenaude

Chemistry and Biochemistry

June 2016 - July 2018

 

Dr. Randy Barley

Biological Sciences

June 2017 - July 2019

 

Dr. Richelle Marynowski

Faculty of Education

January 2017 - December 2017, July 2019 - June 2020

 

Dr. Sean Fitzpatrick

Department of Math and Computer Science

July 2018 - June 2020

 

Dr. Kevin McGeough

Department of Geography

July 2018 - June 2020