Courses

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
AGST 1000AThe Evolution of AgricultureDanny Le Roy
AGST 4000NSeminar in Agricultural IssuesDanny Le Roy
AGST 4300AAdvanced Modelling of Agricultural SystemsJeff Davidson
AGST 4300L01AGST 4300 Lab 1Jeff Davidson
ANTH 1000AThe Anthropological PerspectivePatrick Wilson
ANTH 1000BThe Anthropological PerspectiveJodie Asselin
ANTH 2110AThe Anthropology of Popular CultureSteve Ferzacca
ANTH 2150AAnthropology of DevelopmentPatrick Wilson
ANTH 2210AAge and Generation in Indigenous North AmericaJanice Newberry
ANTH 2410AAnthropological Approaches to PrehistoryJerimy Cunningham
ANTH 2600AAnthropology of GenderCatherine Kingfisher
ANTH 3000AAnthropological ThoughtCatherine Kingfisher
ANTH 3115AAnthropology of Environmental Conflict and ManagementJodie Asselin
ANTH 3280AUrban AnthropologyJanice Newberry
ANTH 3850APsychological AnthropologySteve Ferzacca
ANTH 4850AThe Anthropology of DeathJames MacKenzie
ARKY 1000AIntroduction to ArchaeologyShawn Bubel
ARKY 2610AOld World ArchaeologyTara Collett
ARKY 3400AAlberta ArchaeologyRachel Lindemann
ARKY 3720AArchaeological Materials AnalysisShawn Bubel
ARKY 3720L01ARKY 3720 Lab 1Shawn Bubel
ASTR 2070AThe Solar SystemDaniel Furgason
ASTR 3020AIntroduction to CosmologyDavid Naylor
BCHM 1850AGenetically Engineered MachinesLaura Keffer-Wilkes
BCHM 2000AIntroductory BiochemistryAngeliki Pantazi
BCHM 2000BIntroductory BiochemistrySteven Mosimann
BCHM 2300AElements of Human NutritionAngeliki Pantazi
BCHM 3300ABioenergetics and MetabolismSteven Mosimann
BCHM 3300L01BCHM 3300 Lab 1Quintin Steynen
BCHM 3300L02BCHM 3300 Lab 2Quintin Steynen
BCHM 3850ABioinformatics IAthanasios Zovoilis
BCHM 4000ACellular and Molecular MedicineNehalkumar Thakor
BCHM 4000BAdvanced Contemporary BiochemistryTrushar Patel
BCHM 4850OLBiophysicsBorries Demeler
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 1010L01BIOL 1010 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L02BIOL 1010 Lab 2Max Erickson
BIOL 1010L02BIOL 1010 Lab 2Sijan Pandit
BIOL 1010L03BIOL 1010 Lab 3Aleksei Sorokin
BIOL 1010L03BIOL 1010 Lab 3Haley Allard
BIOL 1010L04BIOL 1010 Lab 4Hamed Farahmand
BIOL 1010L04BIOL 1010 Lab 4Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L05BIOL 1010 Lab 5Esmaeel Ghasemi-Gojani
BIOL 1010L05BIOL 1010 Lab 5Kristian Smits
BIOL 1010L06BIOL 1010 Lab 6Aleksei Sorokin
BIOL 1010L06BIOL 1010 Lab 6Kristian Smits
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeJennifer Burke
BIOL 1020L01BIOL 1020 Lab 1Justin Dubiel
BIOL 1020L01BIOL 1020 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L02BIOL 1020 Lab 2Douglas Chase
BIOL 1020L02BIOL 1020 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L03BIOL 1020 Lab 3Justin Dubiel
BIOL 1020L03BIOL 1020 Lab 3Suzanne Chmilar
BIOL 1020L04BIOL 1020 Lab 4Melissa Giddy
BIOL 1020L04BIOL 1020 Lab 4Suzanne Chmilar
BIOL 1020L05BIOL 1020 Lab 5Carolyn Simonis
BIOL 1020L05BIOL 1020 Lab 5Sydney Backmeyer
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsTony Russell
BIOL 2000L01BIOL 2000 Lab 1Quintin Steynen
BIOL 2000L01BIOL 2000 Lab 1Viktoriia Cherkasova
BIOL 2000L02BIOL 2000 Lab 2Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L02BIOL 2000 Lab 2Megan Malach
BIOL 2000L03BIOL 2000 Lab 3Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L03BIOL 2000 Lab 3Megan Malach
BIOL 2000L04BIOL 2000 Lab 4Justin Miller
BIOL 2000L04BIOL 2000 Lab 4Viktoriia Cherkasova
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoveryJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoverySteve Wiseman
BIOL 2001L01BIOL 2001 Lab 1Molly Tilley
BIOL 2001L01BIOL 2001 Lab 1Marta Gerasymchuk
BIOL 2001L01BIOL 2001 Lab 1Lauren Zink
BIOL 2002AResearch Internship II: Scientific Data and AnalysisJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 2002AResearch Internship II: Scientific Data and AnalysisSteve Wiseman
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationTony Russell
BIOL 3001AResearch Internship III: Communicating ScienceJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 3001AResearch Internship III: Communicating ScienceSteve Wiseman
BIOL 3105ASignal TransductionOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 3115APrinciples of Cell GrowthRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 3300AEvolutionTheresa Burg
BIOL 3300L01BIOL 3300 Lab 1Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L02BIOL 3300 Lab 2Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L03BIOL 3300 Lab 3Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L04BIOL 3300 Lab 4Theresa Burg
BIOL 3310ADevelopmental BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3400APrinciples of MicrobiologyBrent Selinger
BIOL 3400L03BIOL 3400 Lab 3Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3460APlant PhysiologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 3460L01BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3460L01BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3530AVertebrate ZoologyGregory Pyle
BIOL 3530L01BIOL 3530 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3605AConservation BiologyJenny McCune
BIOL 3710APopulation BiologyJulie Lee-Yaw
BIOL 3850ACommunity EcologyJenny McCune
BIOL 3850L01BIOL 3850 Lab 1Jed Lloren
BIOL 4500ASeminars in Biological SciencesRandall Barley
BIOL 4800ABiology of ParasitismCameron Goater
BIOL 4800L01BIOL 4800 Lab 1Cameron Goater
BIOL 4850ABehavioural ToxicologyGregory Pyle
BIOL 4850BCannabis and HealthIgor Kovalchuk
BIOL 4850CBiogeochemistryMatthew Bogard
BKFT 2000XSpoken Blackfoot IILena Beaudry
BKFT 2210AStructure of the Blackfoot LanguageInge Genee
CHEM 0500AIntroduction to Modern ChemistryJohn Eng
CHEM 0520AIntroductory ChemistryMichelle Hogue
CHEM 0520L01CHEM 0520 Lab 1Michelle Hogue
CHEM 1000AGeneral Chemistry IGreg Patenaude
CHEM 2000AGeneral Chemistry IIMarc Roussel
CHEM 2000BGeneral Chemistry IIPaul Hazendonk
CHEM 2120AChemistry for Life Sciences IIYing Zheng
CHEM 2320AHistory of ChemistryGreg Patenaude
CHEM 2500AOrganic Chemistry ISusan Findlay
CHEM 2600AOrganic Chemistry IIPeter Dibble
CHEM 2600BOrganic Chemistry IIPeter Dibble
CHEM 2740APhysical ChemistryMarc Roussel
CHEM 2740L01CHEM 2740 Lab 1Wayne Lippa
CHEM 2740L02CHEM 2740 Lab 2Wayne Lippa
CHEM 2740L03CHEM 2740 Lab 3Wayne Lippa
CHEM 3250AContemporary ChemistryPaul Hazendonk
CHEM 3410AAnalytical Chemistry IIWayne Lippa
CHEM 3410L01CHEM 3410 Lab 1Kris Fischer
CHEM 3410L02CHEM 3410 Lab 2Kris Fischer
CHEM 3840AInorganic Chemistry IIPaul Hayes
CHEM 4000AMedicinal ChemistrySusan Findlay
CPSC 1000AIntroduction to Computer ScienceJohn Anvik
CPSC 1620AFundamentals of Programming IWendy Osborn
CPSC 1820ADiscrete StructuresDaya Gaur
CPSC 2610AIntroduction to Digital SystemsHua Li
CPSC 2610L01CPSC 2610 Lab 1Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2610L02CPSC 2610 Lab 2Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2620AFundamentals of Programming IIJohn Zhang
CPSC 2620L01CPSC 2620 Lab 1Arie Bomhof
CPSC 2620L02CPSC 2620 Lab 2Arie Bomhof
CPSC 2620L03CPSC 2620 Lab 3Arie Bomhof
CPSC 2620T01CPSC 2620 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
CPSC 2620T02CPSC 2620 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
CPSC 2720APractical Software DevelopmentJohn Anvik
CPSC 2720L01CPSC 2720 Lab 1Nicole Wilson
CPSC 2720L02CPSC 2720 Lab 2Nicole Wilson
CPSC 3200APractical Problem Solving in Computer ScienceHoward Cheng
CPSC 3200L01CPSC 3200 Lab 1Howard Cheng
CPSC 3620AData Structures and AlgorithmsShahadat Hossain
CPSC 3660AIntroduction to Database SystemsWendy Osborn
CPSC 3710AComputer GraphicsJohn Zhang
CPSC 3740AProgramming LanguagesDaya Gaur
CPSC 4210AVLSI Digital Design and SynthesisHua Li
CPSC 4210AVLSI Digital Design and SynthesisHua Li
CPSC 4210AVLSI Digital Design and SynthesisHua Li
CPSC 4310ANatural Language ProcessingYllias Chali
CPSC 4600ACompiler DesignShahadat Hossain
ECON 1010AIntroduction to MicroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1010BIntroduction to MicroeconomicsJeff Davidson
ECON 1010L01ECON 1010 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Mahmood Zarrabi
ECON 1010NIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 1010YIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMahmood Zarrabi
ECON 1012AIntroduction to MacroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1012BIntroduction to MacroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1012CIntroduction to MacroeconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 1012L01ECON 1012 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Omondi Oloo
ECON 1012YIntroduction to MacroeconomicsOmondi Oloo
ECON 2140AIntroduction to Financial EconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 2750AQuantitative Methods in EconomicsKien Tran
ECON 2900AEconomics and Business StatisticsJeff Davidson
ECON 2900L01ECON 2900 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Carlos Aviles
ECON 2900YEconomics and Business StatisticsCarlos Aviles
ECON 3012AIntermediate Macroeconomic TheoryDuane Rockerbie
ECON 3030AManagerial EconomicsStavroula Malla
ECON 3030L01ECON 3030 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Lavinia Moldovan
ECON 3030YManagerial EconomicsLavinia Moldovan
ECON 3120AEconomics of Professional SportsDuane Rockerbie
ECON 3220AEnvironmental EconomicsMd Kamar Ali
ECON 3600ALabour EconomicsRichard Mueller
ECON 3850BCost-Benefit AnalysisKien Tran
ECON 4010AAdvanced Microeconomic TheoryMd Kamar Ali
ECON 4300NAgricultural Policy IIStavroula Malla
ECON 4500AInternational Trade TheoryAlexander Darku
ENGG 1850AIntroduction to Engineering Design, Communication, and ProfessionJon Doan
ENGG 2060AEngineering MechanicsBehnam Seyed Mahmoud
ENGG 2060L01ENGG 2060 Lab 1Chad Povey
ENGG 2300AEngineering DesignJon Doan
ENGG 2300L01ENGG 2300 Lab 1Jon Doan
ENGL 1900AIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900BIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900CIntroduction to Language and LiteratureChristopher Grignard
ENGL 1900DIntroduction to Language and LiteratureMaureen Hawkins
ENGL 1900EIntroduction to Language and LiteratureWendy Faith Usher
ENGL 1900FIntroduction to Language and LiteratureWendy Faith Usher
ENGL 2300AProse FictionGretchen Scott
ENGL 2450ASurvey of English Literature IIAdam Carter
ENGL 2500ASurvey of American Literature IGoldie Morgentaler
ENGL 2720NApproaches to Indigenous LiteratureChristopher Grignard
ENGL 3002AContemporary Canadian DramaMaureen Hawkins
ENGL 3008ACanadian Literature, 1867 - 1914Elizabeth Galway
ENGL 3350ARomanticismAdam Carter
ENGL 3401AMedieval LiteratureDan O'Donnell
ENGL 3500AVictorian LiteratureGoldie Morgentaler
ENGL 3602AShakespeareIan McAdam
ENGL 3700AComedy to 1800Heather Ladd
ENGL 4600ABeatrix Potter and E. NesbitElizabeth Galway
ENGL 4600BMiltonIan McAdam
ENGL 4600CAnimals in Eighteenth Century LiteratureHeather Ladd
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental ScienceCameron Goater
ENVS 3000AWetlandsLaura Chasmer
ENVS 4000ACurrent Events in Environmental ScienceDan Johnson
ENVS 4000BBiogeochemistryMatthew Bogard
FNT 0525AQuest for Success IIMichelle Hogue
FREN 1000ABeginners' French IChristine Sorasith
FREN 1000L01FREN 1000 Lab 1Christine Sorasith
FREN 1100ABeginners' French IIFrancine Young
FREN 1100BBeginners' French IISandra Hobbs
FREN 1100L01FREN 1100 Lab 1 (For A)Francine Young
FREN 1100L02FREN 1100 Lab 2 (For B)Sandra Hobbs
FREN 1500AIntermediate Language IFrancine Young
FREN 1500L01FREN 1500 Lab 1Francine Young
FREN 2000AIntermediate Language IIBeth Gerwin
FREN 2000L01FREN 2000 Lab 1Beth Gerwin
FREN 2250XFrench ImmersionMelanie Collado
FREN 2300AIntroduction to Modern Literature and Literary AnalysisBeth Gerwin
FREN 2700ACommunication ecrite et oraleAlain Takam
FREN 2700L01FREN 2700 Lab 1Alain Takam
FREN 3001AAdvanced Language ITabitha Spagnolo
FREN 3100ASurvey of Pre-Revolutionary French LiteratureTabitha Spagnolo
FREN 3200AFrench Contemporary Society in French CinemaMelanie Collado
FREN 3902OLNo TitleMelanie Collado
FREN 4001AAdvanced Language IIAlain Takam
GEOG 1000AIntroduction to Physical GeographyCraig Coburn
GEOG 1200AIntroduction to Human GeographyJulie Young
GEOG 2300AWeather and ClimatePhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 2600ACanadaTom Johnston
GEOG 2700AGeographical Data and AnalysisDan Johnson
GEOG 2700L01GEOG 2700 Lab 1Jolene Debert
GEOG 2700L02GEOG 2700 Lab 2Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735AIntroduction to Geographical Information ScienceMarcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L01GEOG 2735 Lab 1Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735L01GEOG 2735 Lab 1Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735L02GEOG 2735 Lab 2Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735L02GEOG 2735 Lab 2Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735L03GEOG 2735 Lab 3Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735L03GEOG 2735 Lab 3Jolene Debert
GEOG 3060AGlaciology and Glacial GeomorphologyHester Jiskoot
GEOG 3060L01GEOG 3060 Lab 1Hester Jiskoot
GEOG 3060L01GEOG 3060 Lab 1Hester Jiskoot
GEOG 3075AEnvironmental Resources ManagementLaura Chasmer
GEOG 3260AThe Rural-Urban FringeTom Johnston
GEOG 3300AMicroclimatologyPhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 3605AThe Changing Geography of ChinaWei Xu
GEOG 3850AWetlandsLaura Chasmer
GEOG 4060AAgricultural Soil ManagementThomas Jensen
GEOG 4060L01GEOG 4060 Lab 1Thomas Jensen
GEOG 4240ACanadian Cities in TransitionIvan Townshend
GEOG 4400AAdvanced HydrologyChristopher Hopkinson
GEOG 4400L01GEOG 4400 Lab 1Christopher Hopkinson
GEOG 4500NAutonomous MobilitySpencer Croil
GEOG 4725AAdvanced Remote SensingCraig Coburn
GEOG 4725L01GEOG 4725 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 4725L02GEOG 4725 Lab 2Marcus Dostie
HIST 1000AThe Western WorldChristopher Epplett
HIST 1200AWorld HistoryChristopher Churchill
HIST 2001AMain Themes in Ancient HistoryChristopher Epplett
HIST 2150AThe Politics of Europe - 1750-1914Christopher Burton
HIST 2222AHistory in PracticeSheila McManus
HIST 2290AMain Themes in East Asian HistoryGideon Fujiwara
HIST 2710ACanada to 1867Matthew Todd
HIST 2720ACanada Since 1867Amy Shaw
HIST 2800AHistory of Women/WGST 2800Carol Williams
HIST 3300AThe Witch-hunts in Early Modern EuropeJanay Nugent
HIST 3604AThe History of the U.S. WestSheila McManus
HIST 3610ASlavery and Abolition in the AmericasLynn Kennedy
HIST 3707ACanada Since 1939Amy Shaw
HIST 3850AImperial ChinaGideon Fujiwara
HIST 4010ASocialism in EuropeChristopher Burton
HIST 4060ACivil Rights in the United StatesLynn Kennedy
IDST 0520ABridging Cultures: Two-Eyed SeeingMichelle Hogue
IDST 3850AIntroduction to RoboticsMatthew Tata
INDG 1000AIntroduction to Native American StudiesMonique Giroux
INDG 2100NAboriginal Peoples and LawRoy Pogorzelski
INDG 2600ANative American LiteratureShelley Stigter
INDG 2850AIntroduction to Indigenous Musics /MUSI 2850Monique Giroux
INDG 3850ALinguistic Fieldwork/LING 3850Conor Snoek
INDG 3850BIndigenous CinemaPaul McKenzie-Jones
INDG 3850CIndigenous Cultural Heroes in First Nations LiteratureShelley Stigter
INDG 4850AComparative Indigenous Resistance IIPaul McKenzie-Jones
JPNS 1100ABeginners' Japanese IIAbigail McMeekin
JPNS 1100L01JPNS 1100 Lab 1Abigail McMeekin
JPNS 2020AIntermediate Language IIAbigail McMeekin
JPNS 2020L01JPNS 2020 Lab 1Abigail McMeekin
KNES 1000AWellness and Physical ActivityKelsey Kendellen
KNES 1000L01KNES 1000 Lab 1Ian Bennett
KNES 1000L02KNES 1000 Lab 2Ian Bennett
KNES 1000L03KNES 1000 Lab 3Ian Bennett
KNES 1000L05KNES 1000 Lab 5Kelsey Kendellen
KNES 1000L06KNES 1000 Lab 6Kelsey Kendellen
KNES 1161AHuman Anatomy and Physiology IINatalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 1161L01KNES 1161 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 1161L02KNES 1161 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 1161L03KNES 1161 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2110ABiophysical PerspectivesStephane Simard
KNES 2130AHumanities PerspectivesMary Dyck
KNES 2140APsychological PerspectivesKelsey Kendellen
KNES 2150ASociological PerspectivesConstance Sheriff
KNES 2160AManagement PerspectivesIan Bennett
KNES 2200AResearch MethodologiesGongbing Shan
KNES 2600AFunctional Human AnatomyStephane Simard
KNES 2600L01KNES 2600 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2600L02KNES 2600 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2600L03KNES 2600 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3100ASocial Constructions of the BodySean Brayton
KNES 3500ANutrition and Physical ActivityMarc Bomhof
KNES 3610AExercise PhysiologyMarc Bomhof
KNES 3650ABiomechanicsGongbing Shan
KNES 3650L01KNES 3650 Lab 1Gongbing Shan
KNES 3650L01KNES 3650 Lab 1Gongbing Shan
KNES 3650L02KNES 3650 Lab 2Gongbing Shan
KNES 3650L02KNES 3650 Lab 2Gongbing Shan
KNES 3650L03KNES 3650 Lab 3Gongbing Shan
KNES 3650L03KNES 3650 Lab 3Gongbing Shan
KNES 3680ASport PsychologyScott Rathwell
KNES 3690AMotor ControlNatalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L01KNES 3690 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L01KNES 3690 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L02KNES 3690 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3690L02KNES 3690 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 3850L01KNES 3850 Lab 1Janee Loewen
KNES 3850L01KNES 3850 Lab 1Janee Loewen
KNES 3850NTherapeutic Exercise Foundations and TechniquesJanee Loewen
KNES 3850NTherapeutic Exercise Foundations and TechniquesJanee Loewen
KNES 4200AHealth and Physical ActivityKerri Colquhoun
KNES 4300AWork and Physical ErgonomicsJon Doan
KNES 4400ACanadian Sport HistoryChristopher Churchill
KNES 4500AAging and Physical ActivityScott Rathwell
KNES 4610AFitness and Lifestyle AssessmentJennifer Copeland
KNES 4610AFitness and Lifestyle AssessmentJennifer Copeland
KNES 4640AApplied Ethics in Sport and Physical ActivityMichelle Helstein
KNES 4725ARace, Ethnicity, and Physical ActivitySean Brayton
KNES 4900NInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesMary Dyck
KNES 4900NInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesScott Rathwell
LATI 1100AElementary Latin IIBrian Smart
LBSC 2000ALibrary Research and Information SystemsMary Greenshields
LBSC 2850GHOInformation Access in Canadian and Global ContextsRomany Craig
LING 2600AIntroduction to Linguistics II: Morphology, Syntax and SemanticsConor Snoek
LING 3600APractical PhoneticsMichelle Garcia-Vega
LOGI 1000ACritical ThinkingKarl Laderoute
MATH 0500AEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500BEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500T01MATH 0500 Tut 01 (For A)Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500T02MATH 0500 Tut 02 (For B)Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0520AEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0520T01MATH 0520 Tut 01Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 1410AElementary Linear AlgebraSean Fitzpatrick
MATH 1410BElementary Linear AlgebraSean Fitzpatrick
MATH 1410T01MATH 1410 Tut 01Sean Legge
MATH 1410T02MATH 1410 Tut 02Sean Legge
MATH 1410T03MATH 1410 Tut 03Sean Legge
MATH 1410T04MATH 1410 Tut 04Sean Legge
MATH 1410T05MATH 1410 Tut 05Sean Legge
MATH 1410T06MATH 1410 Tut 06Sean Legge
MATH 1510T01MATH 1510 Tut 01 (For Calgary)Gordana Dmitrasinovic-Vidovic
MATH 1510YCalculus for Management and Social SciencesGordana Dmitrasinovic-Vidovic
MATH 1560ACalculus IDavid Kaminski
MATH 1560T01MATH 1560 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
MATH 1560T02MATH 1560 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
MATH 1560T03MATH 1560 Tut 03Arie Bomhof
MATH 2000AMathematical ConceptsHabiba Kadiri
MATH 2000BMathematical ConceptsHabiba Kadiri
MATH 2000T01MATH 2000 Tut 01Sean Legge
MATH 2000T02MATH 2000 Tut 02Sean Legge
MATH 2000T03MATH 2000 Tut 03Sean Legge
MATH 2000T04MATH 2000 Tut 04Sean Legge
MATH 2560ACalculus IINathan Ng
MATH 2560GHOMATH 2560 Tut 04Arie Bomhof
MATH 2560T01MATH 2560 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
MATH 2560T02MATH 2560 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
MATH 2560T03MATH 2560 Tut 03Arie Bomhof
MATH 2565AAccelerated Calculus IISean Fitzpatrick
MATH 2565T01MATH 2565 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
MATH 2565T02MATH 2565 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
MATH 2570ACalculus IIIHadi Kharaghani
MATH 2580ACalculus IVHadi Kharaghani
MATH 3100AIntroduction to Mathematical LogicJonathan Seldin
MATH 3410ALinear AlgebraAndrew Fiori
MATH 3461AElementary Number TheoryAndrew Fiori
MATH 3500AAnalysis INathan Ng
MATH 4400AField TheoryAmir Akbary-Majdabadno
MATH 4505AReal AnalysisAmir Akbary-Majdabadno
NEUR 1000AIntroduction to NeuroscienceAndrew Iwaniuk
NEUR 1850AThe Core Story of Brain Development /LBED 1850Allonna Harker
NEUR 2600ABrain and BehaviourIan Whishaw
NEUR 3600AFundamental NeurobiologyAaron Gruber
NEUR 3625ACellular and Molecular NeurobiologyMajid Mohajerani
NEUR 3850APlay BehaviourSergio Pellis
NEUR 3850CStatistics and Experimental Design in Behavioural NeuroscienceSerena Jenkins
NEUR 3850DEmotion and MotivationCatherine Laskowski
NEUR 4600AUnderstanding BehaviourSergio Pellis
NEUR 4850AIntroduction to NeurotechnologyMatthew Tata
NEUR 4850CMolecular ImagingMajid Mohajerani
NEUR 4850DMRI Applications and Image Data AnalysisSorina Truica
NEUR 4850EThinking: Fast and SlowAaron Gruber
NEUR 4850L01NEUR 4850 Lab 1 (For D)Sorina Truica
PHAC 2130AEducational DanceLen Barnes
PHAC 2135AEducational GymnasticsScott Whiteside
PHAC 3020BMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsIan Bennett
PHAC 3020L02PHAC 3020 Lab 2 (For B)Ian Bennett
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030BMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3030L01PHAC 3030 Lab 1 (For A)Fred Trinh
PHAC 3030L02PHAC 3030 Lab 2 (For B)Fred Trinh
PHAC 3040AResistance Training for Health and PerformanceStephane Simard
PHAC 3040BResistance Training for Health and PerformancePaula McDonald
PHAC 3040L01PHAC 3040 Lab 1 (For A)Stephane Simard
PHAC 3040L02PHAC 3040 Lab 2 (For B)Paula McDonald
PHAC 3050AConditioning for Cardiovascular Health and PerformanceHeidi Shaw
PHAC 3050L01PHAC 3050 Lab 1Heidi Shaw
PHAC 3060AAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060L01PHAC 3060 Lab 1Ian Bennett
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070BStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070L01PHAC 3070 Lab 1 (For A)Fred Trinh
PHAC 3070L02PHAC 3070 Lab 2 (For B)Fred Trinh
PHIL 1000AIntroduction to PhilosophyKarl Laderoute
PHIL 1000BIntroduction to PhilosophyGillman Payette
PHIL 1000CIntroduction to PhilosophyGillman Payette
PHIL 1000DIntroduction to PhilosophyMichael Stingl
PHIL 2002ABelief, Truth, and ParadoxPaul Viminitz
PHIL 2220APhilosophy of MindGillman Payette
PHIL 3402ABiomedical EthicsMichael Stingl
PHIL 3402NBiomedical EthicsEric Mathison
PHIL 3404APhilosophy of LawKarl Laderoute
PHIL 3412APhilosophy of ScienceKent Peacock
PHIL 3450APhilosophy of WarPaul Viminitz
PHIL 4000ASustainabilityKent Peacock
PHYS 1000AIntroduction to Physics IPasquale Bosso
PHYS 1050AIntroduction to BiophysicsMark Tipper
PHYS 2000AIntroduction to Physics IIBehnam Seyed Mahmoud
PHYS 2130AWaves, Optics and SoundDaniel Furgason
PHYS 2150AQuantum Mechanics ISaurya Das
PHYS 2925AIntroduction to Experimental PhysicsChad Povey
PHYS 2925L01PHYS 2925 Lab 1Chad Povey
PHYS 3400AThermal and Statistical PhysicsSaurya Das
PHYS 3750AContemporary PhysicsPasquale Bosso
PHYS 3800AMethods of Theoretical PhysicsKenneth Vos
PHYS 4175AThe Electromagnetic InteractionKenneth Vos
POLI 1000AIntroduction to Political ScienceLisa Lambert
POLI 1000YIntroduction to Political ScienceSaira Bano
POLI 2110AInternational RelationsChristopher Kukucha
POLI 2210ACanadian Politics and GovernmentYale Belanger
POLI 2610AIntroductory Research MethodsHarold Jansen
POLI 2610AIntroductory Research MethodsHarold Jansen
POLI 2610AIntroductory Research MethodsHarold Jansen
POLI 3210ALocal Government and PoliticsJeffrey Coffman
POLI 3265ASocial Policy in CanadaYale Belanger
POLI 3400APublic AdministrationGeoffrey Hale
POLI 3511ALiberalism and Modern DemocracyJohn von Heyking
POLI 4100AInternational Relations TheoryChristopher Kukucha
POLI 4200ATopics in Trade and Economic PolicyGeoffrey Hale
PSYC 1000ABasic Concepts of PsychologyJennifer Williams
PSYC 1000NBasic Concepts of PsychologyJennifer Williams
PSYC 1000YBasic Concepts of PsychologyPeter van der Velde
PSYC 2030AMethods and StatisticsScott Allen
PSYC 2110AIntroduction to Child DevelopmentMargaret Forgie
PSYC 2800ASocial PsychologyGillian Russell
PSYC 3000AAdolescenceMargaret Forgie
PSYC 3000BHuman - Animal InteractionsJennifer Mather
PSYC 3050AHuman CognitionJavid Sadr
PSYC 3400AAdvanced Research Design and Data AnalysisJohn Vokey
PSYC 3400T01PSYC 3400 Tut 01John Vokey
PSYC 3845AIssues in SexualityPaul Vasey
PSYC 3850ASocial Learning and CultureNoelle Gunst-Leca
PSYC 3850BCommunity PsychologyJennifer Mather
PSYC 3850CTopics in Abnormal PsychologyJennifer Williams
PSYC 4000ANeurodevelopmental DisordersMargaret Forgie
PSYC 4325NModelling MemoryScott Allen
PSYC 4325NModelling MemoryJohn Vokey
PSYC 4460ACelluloid PsychologyJavid Sadr
PSYC 4850NCultural OrganismsJean-Baptiste Leca
RELS 1000AIntroduction to World ReligionsJennifer Otto
RELS 1000AIntroduction to World ReligionsHillary Rodrigues
RELS 2001AStudying Religion as an Academic DisciplineJames Linville
RELS 2100AThe Hindu TraditionHillary Rodrigues
RELS 2360AJapanese ReligionsJohn Harding
RELS 2500AChristianityJennifer Otto
RELS 3400AHistory of AntisemitismJames Linville
RELS 3501AHeaven and Hell in the Christian TraditionJennifer Otto
RELS 3600NIslamic Theology and ThoughtAtif Khalil
RELS 3850AGender and Sexuality in Buddhism/ASIA 3850Erin Reid
RELS 4850AAdvanced Readings in Theology and the Philosophy of ReligionAtif Khalil
SOCI 1000AIntroduction to SociologyTiffani Semach
SOCI 1000NIntroduction to SociologyReginald Bibby
SOCI 2050ASocial InequalityTom Perks
SOCI 2410ASociology of GenderKara Granzow
SOCI 2600AThe Individual and SocietyKimberly Mair
SOCI 2770AThe Sociology of YouthAthena Elafros
SOCI 3110NSurvey ResearchReginald Bibby
SOCI 3120AQualitative Research MethodsJason Laurendeau
SOCI 3130ASocial Statistics IITom Perks
SOCI 3220AContemporary Sociological TheoryKimberly Mair
SOCI 3330ASociology of ReligionWilliam Ramp
SOCI 3360NPolitical SociologyTrevor Harrison
SOCI 3420ASociology of WorkMuriel Mellow
SOCI 4700AQueer TheoryKara Granzow
SOCI 4700BCultural SociologyAthena Elafros
SPAN 1000ABeginners' Spanish IDiana Letts
SPAN 1000BBeginners' Spanish IMichelle Garcia-Vega
SPAN 1100ABeginners' Spanish IILuz Ospina
SPAN 2010AIntermediate Language IRaquel Trillia
SPAN 2020AIntermediate Language IILuz Ospina
SPAN 2300AIntroduction to Hispanic Literature and Literary AnalysisOmar Rodriguez
SPAN 3001AAdvanced LanguageRaquel Trillia
STAT 1770AIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsDennis Connolly
STAT 1770BIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsJana Archibald
STAT 1770CIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsDennis Connolly
STAT 1770T01STAT 1770 Tut 01 (For A)Sean Legge
STAT 1770T02STAT 1770 Tut 02 (For A)Sean Legge
STAT 1770T03STAT 1770 Tut 03 (For A)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T04STAT 1770 Tut 04 (For A)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T05STAT 1770 Tut 05 (For B)Nicole Wilson
STAT 1770T06STAT 1770 Tut 06 (For B)Nicole Wilson
STAT 1770T07STAT 1770 Tut 07 (For B)Nicole Wilson
STAT 1770T08STAT 1770 Tut 08 (For B)Nicole Wilson
STAT 1770T09STAT 1770 Tut 09 (For B)Nicole Wilson
STAT 1770T10STAT 1770 Tut 10 (For C)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T11STAT 1770 Tut 11 (For C)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T12STAT 1770 Tut 12 (For C)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T13STAT 1770 Tut 13 (For C)Azar Eftekhari Targhi
STAT 1770T14STAT 1770 Tut 13 (For Sec Y)Ian Lovatt
STAT 1770T15STAT 1770 Tut 14 (For Sec YA)David Kemppainen
STAT 1770YIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsIan Lovatt
STAT 1770YAIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsDavid Kemppainen
STAT 2780AStatistical InferenceAminmohamed Adatia
STAT 2780T01STAT 2780 Tut 01Sean Legge
STAT 2780T02STAT 2780 Tut 02Sean Legge
STAT 2780T03STAT 2780 Tut 03Sean Legge
STAT 3510AMathematical StatisticsJana Archibald
STAT 3700ADesign and Analysis of ExperimentsAminmohamed Adatia
STAT 3700L01STAT 3700 Lab 1Aminmohamed Adatia
STAT 3850ALinear ModelsJohn Sheriff
STAT 4850AStatistical LearningJohn Sheriff
WGST 1000AKnowing Bodies: An Introduction to Women and Gender StudiesCaroline Hodes
WGST 2700AFeminist Approaches to ResearchSuzanne Lenon
WGST 2850AIncarcerated WomenCarol Williams
WGST 3040ARepresentations of ParenthoodJanay Nugent
WGST 3245AThe Charter, Gender, and Social Change/POLI 3245Caroline Hodes
WGST 4900AGender and DisasterGlenda Bonifacio
WRIT 1000BIntroduction to Academic WritingJacob Bachinger
WRIT 1000CIntroduction to Academic WritingJacob Bachinger
WRIT 1000DIntroduction to Academic WritingJacob Bachinger
WRIT 1000FIntroduction to Academic WritingHelen Connolly
WRIT 1000GIntroduction to Academic WritingHelen Connolly
WRIT 1000HIntroduction to Academic WritingRebecca Carruthers Den Hoed
WRIT 1000IIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000JIntroduction to Academic WritingCliff Lobe
WRIT 1000KIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000LIntroduction to Academic WritingCliff Lobe
WRIT 1000MIntroduction to Academic WritingRebecca Carruthers Den Hoed
WRIT 1000YIntroduction to Academic WritingDiane Guichon
WRIT 1000YAIntroduction to Academic WritingDrew McDowell
WRIT 1000YBIntroduction to Academic WritingColin Martin
WRIT 1200AWriting for Engineering StudentsHelen Connolly