Art
10236 ART 1000 A Introduction to Art 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 09:25-10:40 W731 Dawn L
PREREQUISITE: None.

10237 ART 2030 A Visual Foundations 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 13:40-14:55 W871 Dahle D
PREREQUISITE: None.
10238 ART 2030 1 Art 2030 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 15:05-17:45 W871 Dahle D
10239 ART 2030 01 Art 2030 Tut 01 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 18:00-19:40 W840 Dahle D

10240 ART 2230 A Western Art History 15th Century-Present 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 16:30-17:45 W731 Coman D
PREREQUISITE: None.

10241 ART 2315 A Fundamentals of Drawing 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 09:00-09:50 W832 Dahle D
PREREQUISITE: None.
10244 ART 2315 N Fundamentals of Drawing 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 18:00-18:50 W817 Dahle D
PREREQUISITE: None.
10242 ART 2315 1 Art 2315 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 10:00-10:50 W832 Dahle D
10245 ART 2315 2 Art 2315 Lab 2 (For Section N) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 19:00-19:50 W817 Dahle D
10243 ART 2315 01 Art 2315 Tut 01 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 11:00-11:50 W832 Dahle D
10246 ART 2315 02 Art 2315 Tut 02 (For Section N) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 20:00-20:50 W817 Dahle D

10247 ART 2316 A Fundamentals of Art Making 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 17:00-17:50 W832 Campbell M
PREREQUISITE: Art 2315.
10248 ART 2316 1 Art 2316 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 18:00-19:50 W871 Campbell M

10249 ART 3002 A Painting 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 13:00-13:50 W817 Daigneault M
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030, or 2315, 2316 and portfolio review.
10250 ART 3002 1 Art 3002 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 14:00-17:50 W817 Daigneault M

10251 ART 3004 A Photo-Arts 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 13:00-13:50 W748 Schuppli S
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030, or 2315, 2316 and portfolio review.
10252 ART 3004 1 Art 3004 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 14:00-17:50 W748 Schuppli S

10253 ART 3007 A Advanced Printmaking 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 09:25-10:40 W832 Duschenes J
PREREQUISITE: Art 3006(2710).
10254 ART 3007 1 Art 3007 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 10:50-12:05 W832 Duschenes J

10255 ART 3008 A Sculpture 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 13:00-13:50 W890 Wade N
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030, or 2315, 2316 and portfolio review.
10256 ART 3008 1 Art 3008 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 14:00-17:50 W890 Wade N

10257 ART 3010 A Drawing 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 09:00-09:50 W871 Gordon J
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030, or 2315, 2316 and portfolio review.
11103 ART 3010 B Drawing 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 09:00-10:40 W817 Styles G
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030, or 2315, 2316 and portfolio review.
10258 ART 3010 1 Art 3010 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 10:00-11:50 W871 Gordon J
11104 ART 3010 2 Art 3010 Lab 2 (For Section B only) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 10:50-12:05 W817 Styles G

10259 ART 3012 N Advanced Painting 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 18:00-18:50 W817 Gordon J
PREREQUISITE: Art 3002.
10260 ART 3012 1 Art 3012 Lab 1 (For Section N) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 19:00-20:50 W869 Gordon J

10261 ART 3014 N Advanced Photo-Arts 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 18:00-18:50 W748 Mueller S
PREREQUISITE: Art 3004.
10262 ART 3014 1 Art 3014 Lab 1 (For Section N) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 19:00-20:50 W748 Mueller S

10263 ART 3019 A Advanced Sculpture (Context & Environ.) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 09:00-09:50 W890 Granzow C
PREREQUISITE: Art 3008.
10264 ART 3019 1 Art 3019 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 10:00-11:50 W890 Granzow C

10265 ART 3040 A Two-Dimensional Studio 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 10:00-10:50 W823 Wade N
PREREQUISITE: Art 3012 or 3014; or 2530 or 2460 (prior to 1996/1997).
10266 ART 3040 1 Art 3040 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 11:00-11:50 W823 Wade N
06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 13:00-15:50 W823 Wade N

10267 ART 3041 A Two-Dimensional Studio 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 10:00-10:50 W823 Mueller S
PREREQUISITE: Art 3012 or 3014; or 2530 or 2460 (prior to 1996/1997).
10268 ART 3041 1 Art 3041 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 11:00-11:50 W823 Mueller S
06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 13:00-15:50 W823 Mueller S

10269 ART 3080 A Three-Dimensional Studio 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 10:00-10:50 W840 Wade N
PREREQUISITE: Art 3018(2820) or 3019(2840); or 2820 or 2840 (prior to 1996/1997).
10270 ART 3080 1 Art 3080 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 11:00-11:50 W840 Granzow C
06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 13:00-15:50 W840 Granzow C

10271 ART 3081 A Three-Dimensional Studio 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 10:00-10:50 W840 Wade N
PREREQUISITE: Art 3018(2820) or 3019(2840); or 2820 or 2840 (prior to 1996/1997).
10272 ART 3081 1 Art 3081 Lab 1 (For Section A) 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 11:00-11:50 W840 Wade N
06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 13:00-15:50 W840 Wade N

10273 ART 3215 N 20th-Century Art History to 1945 06-Jan-99 07-Apr-99 W 18:00-20:50 W731 Coman D
NOTE: The last class meeting for Section N will be held on Wednesday, April 7, 6:00 - 8:50pm.
PREREQUISITE: Art 1000.

10274 ART 3261 A Art NOW 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W F 12:00-12:50 W550 Baster V
PREREQUISITE: None.

10275 ART 3262 A Art NOW 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W F 12:00-12:50 W550 Baster V
PREREQUISITE: None.

10276 ART 3270 N Art Since 1970 06-Jan-99 08-Apr-99 Th 18:00-20:50 W731 Dawn L
NOTE: The last class meeting for Section N will be held on Thursday, April 8, 6:00 - 8:50pm.
PREREQUISITE: Art 1000.

10277 ART 3850 A Lithography and Stencil 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 13:40-17:45 W832 Duschenes J
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030.
10278 ART 3850 B Surrealism in Film/Photography 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu 18:00-20:50 W731 Coman D
PREREQUISITE: Successful completion of 5 university courses (15.0 credit hours).
10279 ART 3850 C Fundamentals of Photography 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 09:25-12:05 W748 Mueller S
NOTE: Cannot substitute for Art 3004.
PREREQUISITE: None.
10280 ART 3850 N Computer Art 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 M W 18:00-20:50 E620 Schuppli S
PREREQUISITE: Art 2030.

10281 ART 3900 A Art Museums 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 09:25-10:40 W700B Archibald S
PREREQUISITE: Art 2900.

10282 ART 4000 A Curatorial Internship 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 09:25-10:40 W700B
PREREQUISITE: Art 3900.

10283 ART 4048 A Senior Studio 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 10:00-10:50 W869 Wade N
PREREQUISITE: Art 3040 or 3080; or Art 3020 or 3030 (prior to 1996/1997).
10284 ART 4048 1 Art 4048 Lab 1 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 11:00-11:50 W869 Wade N
06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 13:00-15:50 W869 Wade N

10285 ART 4049 A Senior Studio 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 10:00-10:50 W869 Granzow C
PREREQUISITE: Art 4048; or Art 4020 (prior to 1996/1997).
10286 ART 4049 1 Art 4049 Lab 1 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 11:00-11:50 W869 Granzow C
06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 W F 13:00-15:50 W869 Granzow C

10287 ART 4850 A Advanced Computer Art 06-Jan-99 16-Apr-99 Tu Th 13:40-16:20 E620 Hamilton R
PREREQUISITE: Previous course in Computer Art.
10288 ART 4850 N Architecture and Design Now 06-Jan-99 12-Apr-99 M 18:00-20:50 W550 Baster V
15-Apr-99 15-Apr-99 18:00-20:50 W550 Baster V
NOTE: The last class meeting for Section N will be held on Thursday, April 15, 6:00 - 8:50pm.
PREREQUISITE: None.