Contact

Filter Directory:

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Mark HumphriesChief Information OfficerD574 (403) 332-4664
Terry KirkvoldMgr. Infrastructure SystemsE552 (403) 329-2720
Darren SchellMgr. Transform SolutionsD566 (403) 329-5158
Arlene GrimesAdmin AssistantE566 (403) 332-5200
Diane BoyleExecutive AssistantD570 (403) 382-7180

ITS - Managed Applications (Transformation)

Daryle NiedermayerManagerD558 (403) 332-4482
Wim ChalmetApps Support AnalystTH110 (403) 380-1837
David LoweApps Support AnalystD537 (403) 317-5075
Ron SchreiberApps Support AnalystD537 (403) 317-5057
Danny StevensApps Support AnalystD537 (403) 317-5048

ITS - Computer Labs (Infrastructure)

Kris CaldwellLab Team LeadD580 (403) 329-5125

ITS - Client Services (Infrastructure)

IT Solutions CentreHelp LineE610 (403) 329-2490
Chris RobinsonManagerD578 (403) 317-5058
Ward AckermanClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
Rubaiyat KhanClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
Jeff KwonClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
James MarshalsayClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
Tyler MartinClient Services SpecialistB411 (403) 329-2490
Ryan McDonaldClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
Anna SweetnamClient Services SpecialistB411 (403) 329-2490
Aaron VermeerClient Services SpecialistB411 (403) 329-2490
John WalkeyClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
Richard WilliamsClient Services SpecialistE610 (403) 329-2490
Trevor WirchClient Services SpecialistB411 (403) 329-2490

ITS - Communication Tech (Infrastructure)

Jeff OliverManagerE556 (403) 329-5162
Omar DuenasNetwork AnalystD537A (403) 329-5167
Sean GraySystem Support SpecialistD537A (403) 329-2198
Mike SpiteriClassroom InfrastructureW418 (403) 382-7177
Tony StannardClassroom SpecialistW418 (403) 329-2490
Jeff TakeyasuProject ManagerD564 (403) 382-7162
Debbie WestergreenCommunications Tech.PE046A (403) 329-2197
Arlene GrimesAdmin AssistantE566 (403) 332-5200

ITS - Database (Infrastructure)

Doran AndersonManagerD584 (403) 329-2034
John BronkDatabase AdministratorE562 (403) 329-2178
Brent GravelandDatabase AdministratorE550 (403) 332-5272

ITS - Enterprise Systems

Tom DoyleManagerD580 (403) 382-7124
Jamie ChinnBus Systems Analyst/LeadAH122 (403) 329-2118
Sangita BhattacharjeeProgrammer AnalystAH137 (403) 332-4485
Kim BrigitzerProject AssistantAH137 (403) 332-4497
Ben BurnettPortal AdministratorAH137 (403) 332-4492
Steven CalvertSr. Technical AnalystAH137C (403) 329-2071
Rahim KanjiyaniProgrammer AnalystAH137D (403) 329-2170
Leon KennesOps Lead/ProgrammerAH137G (403) 382-7139
Vicki Lund-TullochBusiness Intelligence AdminAH137 (403) 332-4599
Darin McGeeProgrammer Analyst AH137E (403) 380-1842
Sam OgitaProgrammer AnalystAH137H (403) 329-2199
Jaime PradaBus Systems AnalystAH137 (403) 332-4491
David ThurlowPrincipal Software DeveloperAH121 (403) 329-5193
Jing ZhuProgrammer AnalystAH137B (403) 382-7175

ITS - Facilites (Infrastructure)

Craig BullockFacilities ManagerE564 (403) 329-2641

ITS - Information Security (Transformation)

Kevin VadnaisManagerD560 (403) 332-4056

ITS - Project Management Office (Transformation)

Chris RobertsManagerD562 (403) 329-2654

ITS - Systems (Infrastructure)

Jeff OliverManager E556 (403) 329-5162
Tammy GowSystems Support SpecialistE550 (403) 329-5161
Mahmudul HasanSystems Support SpecialistE550 (403) 329-2248
Rob JohnsonSystems Support SpecialistE560 (403) 380-1826
Jeremiah MerklSystems Support SpecialistE550 (403) 380-1890
Curtis OliverSystems Support SpecialistE550 (403) 382-7120
John SiewertSystems Support SpecialistE550 (403) 380-1883

ITS - Web Team (Transformation)

Michael WarfManagerD582 (403) 332-4584
Trevor FlexhaugWeb Design & Development C460 (403) 380-1808
Daniel HowardStudent Content Coord.C460 (403) 332-4498
Dan KoehlerWeb DeveloperC460 (403) 332-4054
Brian LutchmeesinghDigital Signage CoordinatorC460 (403) 332-5287
Jay MacdonaldDeveloperC460 (403) 329-5145
Angelsea SabyWeb Design & DevelopmentC460 (403) 317-2880
Josh SchroederWeb Design & DevelopmentC460 (403) 332-4583