Contact Us

Directory

Search directory:

Arts & Science, Dean's Office

Craig CooperDeanA560 (403) 329-5101
Michelle HelsteinAssociate DeanPE205G (403) 380-1812
Muriel MellowAssociate DeanA566 (403) 380-1813
Jackie RiceAssociate DeanA512 (403) 329-2240
Shawn JohnsrudeAcad Asst, CurriculumA514 (403) 317-5031
Cathy KanashiroDirector, Fin. & Admin.A556 (403) 329-2218
Sandra RandaFinancial AnalystA554 (403) 332-4424
Corinne SteeleFinancial AssistantA552 (403) 329-2570
Catharine ReaderMarketing & Comm OfficerAH154 (403) 382-7154
Geoff MinorsTechnicianE838 (403) 329-2004
Gregory TompkinsResearch TechnicianE844A (403) 329-2297
ChiChi CameronAdmin AssistantA570 (403) 380-1813
Linda GilbertAdmin AssistantA560 (403) 329-5101
Kim SkuraAdmin AssistantA570 (403) 329-2240

Academic Writing Program

Cliff LobeCoordinatorD520 (403) 329-2571
Helen ConnollyInstructorD534 (403) 332-4531
Rebekah EckertInstructorD532 (403) 382-7172
Jonathon PennyInstructorD530 (403) 394-3914
Stefanie StilesInstructorD536 (403) 380-1807

Agricultural Biotechnology

James ThomasFaculty (AgBio Coord)D886 (403) 329-2467
Brent SelingerFacultyD882 (403) 329-2309

Agricultural Studies

Danny Le RoyCoordinatorC588 (403) 329-2733

Anthropology Department

Janice NewberryFacultyA866 (403) 329-5121
Andrea CuellarFacultyA858 (403) 329-2521
Jerimy CunninghamFacultyA868 (403) 329-5102
Steve FerzaccaFacultyA860 (403) 329-2489
Catherine KingfisherFacultyA862 (403) 329-2516
James MacKenzieFacultyA864 (403) 329-2599
Patrick WilsonChairA872 (403) 329-2523
Jenny OseenAdmin SupportA874 (403) 329-2551

Biological Sciences Department

Brent SelingerChairD882 (403) 329-2309
Helena DanykInstructor/Assoc ChairD884 (403) 329-2664
John BainFacultyD880 (403) 329-2361
Randall BarleyInstructorD881 (403) 329-2708
Theresa BurgFacultyD876 (403) 332-5299
Larry FlanaganFacultyWE2064 (403) 380-1858
Cameron GoaterFacultyWE1048 (403) 329-2752
Joanne GoldenInstructorD878 (403) 317-5035
Roy GolsteynFacultyD870 (403) 332-4553
Alice HontelaFacultyWE1058 (403) 394-3929
T. Andrew HurlyFacultyWE1004 (403) 329-2320
Igor KovalchukFacultyHH124 (403) 329-2579
Olga KovalchukFacultyHH122 (403) 394-3916
Robert LairdFacultyWE1006 (403) 317-5074
Aditya ManekPost Doctoral FellowWE1016 (403) 329-5169
Bruce McMullinAcademic AssistantD710D (403) 329-2348
Katrina MendezInstructorD888 (403) 329-2125
Gail MichenerLabC732 (403) 329-2105
Laurie PacarynukInstructorD868 (403) 332-4577
David PearceResearch AssociateWE2060 (403) 332-4041
Gregory PyleFacultyWE1014 (403) 332-4048
Joseph RasmussenFacultyWE1050 (403) 382-7182
Stewart RoodFacultyWE2058 (403) 329-2327
Tony RussellFacultyD874 (403) 329-2696
Elizabeth SchultzFacultyHH126 (403) 329-2318
Biological SciencesDepartment Contact (403) 329-2245
Quintin SteynenInstructorD887 (403) 329-2210
James ThomasFaculty D886 (403) 329-2467
Linda WeverBiology Storeroom TechC782A (403) 380-1832
Sheila MatsonAdmin AssistantD866 (403) 329-2245

Canadian Studies

Amy ShawCanadian Studies CoordC850 (403) 329-2543

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Marc RousselChairE864 (403) 329-2326
John EngAssoc. Chair & InstructorE790 (403) 329-2329
Rene BoereFacultyE862 (403) 329-2045
Brian DempseyInstructorE780 (403) 329-2349
Peter DibbleFacultyE858 (403) 329-2305
Susan FindlayInstructorE786 (403) 317-5044
Kris FischerInstructorE830 (403) 329-2343
Michael GerkenFacultyE860 (403) 329-2173
Andrew HakinFacultyA768 (403) 329-2202
Paul HayesOn Leave until Nov 2014E870 (403) 329-2313
Paul HazendonkFacultyE852 (403) 329-2657
Michelle HogueFacultyA448 (403) 329-2088
Wayne LippaInstructorE784 (403) 329-2043
Jinlian LiuResearch AssociateC730 (403) 329-2087
Tony MontinaNMR ManagerEP1274 (403) 394-3927
Steven MosimannFacultyEP1276 (403) 329-2283
Seamus O'SheaOn Leave (403) 332-4545
Greg PatenaudeInstructorE782 (403) 329-2310
Tracey RoemmeleInstructorE588 (403) 329-2302
Catharine RousselResearch AssociateE578 (403) 329-2306
Nehalkumar ThakorFacultyE854 (403) 317-5055
Stacey WetmoreFacultyE850 (403) 329-2323
Ute Wieden-KotheFacultyE856 (403) 332-5274
Hans-Joachim WiedenFacultyE868 (403) 329-2303
Ying ZhengInstructorE788 (403) 317-2813
Susan HillAdmin SupportE866 (403) 329-2301

Coop Educ(A&S)/Applied Studies

A&S Co-op Ed/App StdOfficeAH154 (403) 332-4461
Diana YoungDirectorAH154 (403) 329-2515
Jasminn BerteottiCoordinatorAH154 (403) 329-5192
Trevor ArmstrongCoordinatorAH154 (403) 380-1835
Stacey Gaudette - SharpOn Leave 'til June '15AH154 (403) 380-1835
Lynette HartyProgram AssistantAH154 (403) 394-3938

Economics Department

Richard MuellerChairD550 (403) 329-2241
Md Kamar AliFacultyD556 (403) 317-2876
Henning BjornlundFacultyE568 (403) 317-2884
Alexander DarkuFacultyC580 (403) 329-2539
Jeff DavidsonInstructorC590 (403) 329-2533
Pascal GhazalianFacultyC582 (403) 329-2514
Kurt KleinFacultyC594 (403) 329-2438
Michael LanyiInstructorC574 (403) 332-4590
Danny Le RoyFacultyC588 (403) 329-2733
Stavroula MallaFacultyC586 (403) 317-2824
Chris NicolFacultyL1136A (403) 329-2261
Lorraine NicolResearch AssociateC578 (403) 329-2512
Duane RockerbieFacultyC584 (403) 329-2517
Donna TownleyInstructorC592 (403) 329-5113
Kien TranFacultyD554 (403) 329-2511
Vibeke BjornlundResearch ManagerE572 (403) 332-4080
Wencui ZhangGraduate StudentE574 (403) 332-4558
Merle ChristieAdmin SupportD524 (403) 329-2518

English Department

Adam CarterOn Leave until July 2015B810G (403) 329-2375
Kiki BenzonFacultyB810K (403) 329-2713
Esther de BruijnFacultyB810C (403) 332-4516
Carmen DerksonTermA840D (403) 329-2205
Wendy FaithInstructorB810D (403) 329-2033
Elizabeth GalwayChairB810J (403) 329-2374
Jay GambleInstructorA840E (403) 382-7178
Maureen HawkinsFacultyB810E (403) 329-2370
Heather LaddFacultyB810H (403) 329-2376
Ian McAdamFacultyB810F (403) 329-2371
Goldie MorgentalerFacultyB854 (403) 329-2365
Dan O'DonnellFacultyB810B (403) 329-2377
Gretchen ScottAcademic AssistantB810A (403) 332-4459
Bev GarnettAssistant to the Chairs - English, Liberal Education, Philosophy, and Religious StudiesA812K (403) 380-1894

Environmental Science

Stefan KienzleEnviro Science CoordWE2012 (403) 380-1875

First Nations Transition Program (FNTP)

Michelle HogueCoordinator FNTPA448 (403) 329-2088
Nadine Eagle ChildLearning FacilitatorA452 (403) 394-3990
Rebekah EckertInstructorD532 (403) 382-7172
Andrea GloverLibrarianL1156 (403) 329-2390
Joanne GoldenLecturerD878 (403) 317-5035
Esteban Gomez-RiviereInstructorD516 (403) 332-4588
Dan JohnsonFacultyWE1012 (403) 329-2040
Sophie Kerneis GolsteynSessionalW544 (403) 332-4587
Marilyn LambLearning Facil, Health SciM3078 (403) 332-4579
Em Pijl ZieberSessionalM3120 (403) 332-5232
Patrick WilsonFacultyA872 (403) 329-2523

Geography Department

Wei XuChairB884 (403) 332-4561
Rene BarendregtFaculty WE2054 (403) 329-2530
Sarah BoonOn LeaveWE2048 (403) 332-4569
Shawn BubelFacultyB874 (403) 329-2531
James ByrneFacultyWE2014 (403) 329-2002
Craig CoburnFacultyWE2002 (403) 317-2818
Guy DukeOn Leave til July 2014C755 (403) 329-2538
Trent HooverFacultyWE2048 (403) 394-3906
Christopher HopkinsonFacultyWE2006 (403) 332-4586
Hester JiskootFacultyWE2050 (403) 329-2739
Tom JohnstonFacultyB882 (403) 329-2534
Stefan KienzleFacultyWE2012 (403) 380-1875
Matthew LettsFacultyB632 (403) 317-2842
Ian MacLachlanFacultyB872 (403) 329-2076
Kevin McGeoughFacultyC862 (403) 382-7168
Jacqueline MontainInstructorC755 (403) 329-2486
Derek PeddleFacultyWE2004 (403) 329-2524
Karl StaenzFacultyWE1044 (403) 329-2047
Ivan TownshendFacultyC858 (403) 329-2226
Ravinder VirkInstructorC755 (403) 329-2538
Margaret CookAssistant to the ChairB868 (403) 329-2225

History Department

Christopher EpplettChairC868 (403) 329-5143
Kristine AlexanderCRC Chair & Asst ProfB880 (403) 332-4623
Christopher BurtonFacultyC864 (403) 394-3948
Gideon FujiwaraFacultyB876 (403) 329-2502
David HayFacultyC870 (403) 329-2421
Christopher HosgoodFacultyM3090 (403) 329-2676
Lynn KennedyFacultyC852 (403) 329-2546
Heidi MacDonaldFacultyC854 (403) 329-2544
Sheila McManusFacultyC872 (403) 329-2540
Dave McMurraySessionalC857 (403) 332-5241
Janay NugentFacultyB888 (403) 380-1822
Amy ShawFacultyC850 (403) 329-2543
Carol WilliamsFacultyB886 (403) 380-1818
Margaret CookAssistant to the ChairB868 (403) 329-2225

Kinesiology & Physical Education

Michelle HelsteinCo-chair/FacultyPE205G (403) 380-1812
Ilsa WongCo-chair/InstructorPE205C (403) 329-2232
Carly AdamsFacultyPE213 (403) 332-4508
Jochen BocksnickFacultyPE205B (403) 329-5188
Sean BraytonFacultyPE215 (403) 332-4513
Lesley BrownFacultyB636 (403) 382-7106
Jennifer CopelandFacultyPE205D (403) 317-2804
Natalie de Bruin NutleyPost Doctoral ResearcherPE229 (403) 317-5027
Jon DoanFacultyPE221 (403) 332-5208
Mary DyckInstructorPE228 (403) 329-5164
Claudia GonzalezCanada Research ChairPE226 (403) 329-2147
Robert KossuthFacultyPE205A (403) 317-2803
Matthew KrauseFacultyPE217 (403) 332-4437
Mike MahonFacultyA762 (403) 329-2201
Luc MartinFacultyPE224 (403) 332-4435
Gongbing ShanFacultyPE230 (403) 329-2683
Stephane SimardInstructorPE205F (403) 329-2565
Tim TakahashiSessionalPE207 (403) 329-2680
Fred TrinhInstructorPE211 (403) 329-2353
Sophia VerzosaInstructorPE219 (403) 332-5205
Brenda NixonAdmin SupportPE207 (403) 329-2680

Liberal Education Program

Bruce MacKayCoordinatorA812F (403) 394-3907
Richard DelisleFacultyA812G (403) 380-1861
Anthony HallFacultyA812H (403) 329-2638
Al KizukFacultyA812L (403) 329-2295
Shelly WismathFacultyA812J (403) 329-2529

Mathematics & Computer Science

Hadi KharaghaniChairC568 (403) 329-2471
Aminmohamed AdatiaFacultyC542 (403) 329-2473
Amir Akbary-MajdabadnoFacultyC564 (403) 329-2513
Jana ArchibaldInstructorC530 (403) 329-2559
Farzad AryanCoordinatorC546 (403) 329-2422
Robert BenkocziFacultyC556 (403) 329-2298
Joel BennettSessionalC520 (403) 329-2382
Jeff BleaneySessionalC534 (403) 329-2642
Arie BomhofInstructorC510 (403) 329-5171
Yllias ChaliFacultyD514 (403) 329-2331
Howard ChengFacultyC570 (403) 329-2182
Dennis ConnollyFacultyC566 (403) 329-2476
Adam FelixPost Doctoral FellowC514 (403) 332-4493
Sean FitzpatrickInstructorC530 (403) 329-2559
Daya GaurFacultyD512 (403) 329-2496
Wolfgang HolzmannFacultyC544 (403) 329-2474
Shahadat HossainFacultyC576 (403) 329-2475
Habiba KadiriFacultyC538 (403) 329-2477
David KaminskiFacultyC562 (403) 329-5114
Sean LeggeInstructorC518 (403) 329-5103
Hua LiFacultyC516 (403) 329-2527
Allysa LumleySessionalC540 (403) 332-5209
Dave MorrisFacultyC572 (403) 329-2346
Joy MorrisFacultyC536 (403) 332-4100
Nathan NgFacultyC558 (403) 329-5118
Wendy OsbornFacultyC560 (403) 329-2294
James ParksPost Doctoral FellowC544 (403) 329-2474
Jackie RiceFacultyA512 (403) 329-2240
Jonathan SeldinFacultyB580 (403) 329-2364
John SheriffFacultyD510 (403) 329-2086
Trent TakeyasuSystem AdministratorC512 (403) 329-2311
Nicole WilsonInstructorC532 (403) 329-5115
Shelly WismathFacultyA812J (403) 329-2529
Stephen WismathFacultyC548 (403) 329-2130
John ZhangFacultyC528 (403) 332-5238
Barb HodgsonAdmin SupportC526 (403) 329-2470

Modern Languages Department

Inge GeneeChairC508 (403) 380-1809
Malgorzata ArendtFrench Language Sessional InstructorB546 (403) 329-5131
Camille ChanvryFrench Language Sessional InstructorB546 (403) 329-5131
Melanie ColladoFacultyB534 (403) 329-5175
Brent DevosFacultyB596 (403) 380-1857
Beth GerwinFacultyB536 (403) 332-4572
Abigail McMeekinFacultyB532 (403) 329-2722
Fuki NishibayashiSessionalB548 (403) 329-2563
Luz OspinaInstructorC506 (403) 317-2865
Omar RodriguezFacultyB544 (403) 332-5296
Tabitha SpagnoloFacultyC554 (403) 329-2420
Alain TakamFacultyC552 (403) 329-2561
Raquel TrilliaFacultyB594 (403) 329-2562
Steven UrquhartFacultyB538 (403) 329-2564
Francine YoungSessionalB542 (403) 329-2338
Jessica GoodriderAdmin SupportC522 (403) 329-2560

Native American Studies

Henrie BeaulieuFacultyA412 (403) 329-2488
Donald FrantzProfessor EmeritusA444 (403) 394-3969
Christopher GrignardSessionalA454 (403) 329-2344
Tanya HarnettFacultyA450 (403) 329-2532
Leroy Little BearProfessor EmeritusA442 (403) 329-2636
Linda Many GunsFacultyA448 (403) 394-3956
Don McIntyreFacultyA454 (403) 329-2634
Louis SoopSessionalA444 (403) 329-2635
John WalkeySessionalE610 (403) 329-2490
Jaime WarnSessionalA454 (403) 329-2721
Jessica GoodriderAdmin SupportC522 (403) 329-2560

Cdn Ctr for Behavioural Neuroscience (CCBN)

Robert SutherlandChairEP1240 (403) 394-3987
Robert McDonaldDirectorEP1246 (403) 394-3983
Karim AliCluster AdministratorEP1136 (403) 394-3982
Mirela AmbeskovicGraduate AssistantEP1211 (403) 394-3968
Alena BabenkoGraduate AssistantEP1220 (403) 394-3984
Edgar Bermudez ContrerasPost Doctoral FellowEP1241 (403) 394-3973
Douglas BrayMicroscopy TechnicianEP1267 (403) 329-2740
Danielle BurgerGraduate AssistantEP1279 (403) 332-5211
Albert CrossFacultyEP1254 (403) 394-3996
Dawn DankaResearch TechnicianEP1218 (403) 394-3985
Aubrey DemchukResearch TechnicianEP1213A (403) 394-3959
Sutherland DubeGraduate AssistantEP 1213 (403) 394-3959
Michael EckertPost Doctoral FellowEP1136 (403) 394-3982
David EustonFacultyEP1262 (403) 394-3970
Erin FalkenbergResearch TechnicianEP1211A (403) 394-3968
Jamshid FarajiPost Doctoral FellowEP1218 (403) 394-3985
Brietta GerrardGraduate AssistantEP1211 (403) 394-3968
Robbin GibbFacultyEP1154 (403) 394-3993
Darryl GidykGraduate AssistantEP1204 (403) 394-3989
Aaron GruberFacultyEP1260 (403) 394-3934
Tine GulbrandsenGraduate AssistantEP1206 (403) 394-3981
Dillon HambrookGraduate AssistantEP1151 (403) 332-5237
Majid Heidari MohajeraniFacultyEP1146 (403) 394-3950
Brett HimmlerGraduate AssistantEP1264 (403) 394-3972
Nhung HongResearch TechnicianEP1246 (403) 394-3983
Shakhawat HossainResearch TechnicianEP1261 (403) 329-2440
Andrew IwaniukFacultyEP1150 (403) 332-5288
Bryan KolbFacultyEP1148 (403) 329-2405
Justin KrilowGraduate AssistantEP1279 (403) 332-5211
Valerie LapointeResearch TechnicianEP1213A (403) 394-3959
Wing Li WitharanaGraduate AssistantEP1206 (403) 394-3981
Yilin LiPost Doctoral FellowEP1261A (403) 329-2440
Artur LuczakFacultyEP1216 (403) 394-3974
Dun MaoGraduate AssistantEP1213 (403) 394-3959
Amanda Mauthe-KaddouraProg Coordinator (Polaris)EP1202 (403) 332-4099
Keiko McCrearyGraduate AssistantEP1204 (403) 394-3989
Bruce McNaughtonFacultyEP1242 (403) 394-3909
Lilia MesinaResearch ProgrammerEP1241 (403) 331-2287
Gerlinde MetzFacultyEP1152 (403) 394-3992
Leonardo Molina TroconisGraduate AssistantEP1220 (403) 394-3984
Maurice NeedhamPost Doctoral FellowEP1219 (403) 394-3915
Yimin NieGraduate AssistantEP1136 (403) 394-3982
Scott ObergGraduate AssistantEP1204 (403) 394-3989
Sergio PellisFacultyEP1256 (403) 329-2078
Vivien PellisResearch AssociateEP1283B (403) 317-2863
Ryan RotaGraduate AssistantEP1136 (403) 394-3982
Daniela SchwindelGraduate AssistantEP1268 (403) 394-3937
Ivan SkelinPost Doctoral FellowEP1219 (403) 394-3915
Hendrik SteenlandPost Doctoral FellowEP1213B (403) 394-3959
Janice SutherlandResearch ManagerEP1202 (403) 394-3925
Matthew TataFacultyEP1156 (403) 394-3994
Masami TatsunoFacultyEP1258 (403) 394-3998
Raj ThapaGraduate AssistantEP1205 (403) 394-3961
Megan TorryResearch TechnicianEP1213 (403) 394-3959
Sorina TruicaPost Doctoral FellowEP1155 (403) 332-5275
Melinda WangResearch TechnicianEP1205A (403) 394-3961
Ian WhishawFacultyEP1244 (403) 329-2402
Aaron WilberPost Doctoral FellowEP1202 (403) 332-4099
Kehe XieResearch TechnicianEP1233 (403) 329-2397
Erin ZelinskiGraduate AssistantEP1218 (403) 394-3985
Naomi CramerAdmin SupportEP1252 (403) 394-3900

Philosophy Department

Kent PeacockChairB858 (403) 329-2497
Ardis AndersonInstructorB866 (403) 332-5212
Bryson BrownFacultyB864 (403) 329-2506
Richard DelisleFacultyA812G (403) 380-1861
Trudy GovierFacultyB880 (403) 332-5269
Karl LaderouteTermB862 (403) 329-2159
Victor RodychFacultyB856 (403) 329-2487
Michael StinglFacultyB878 (403) 329-2504
Paul ViminitzFacultyB860 (403) 329-2505
John WoodsAdjunct Professor (604) 822-6574

Physics and Astronomy

Albert CrossFacultyEP1254 (403) 394-3996
Saurya DasFacultyE888 (403) 329-2689
Arundhati DasguptaFacultyE884 (403) 332-5222
Daniel FurgasonAssociate ChairE794 (403) 329-2363
Brad GomSCUBA-2 FTS Project MgrE832 (403) 329-2771
David NaylorFacultyE880 (403) 329-2426
Steve PatitsasChairE876 (403) 329-2358
Chad PoveyInstructorE874 (403) 329-2359
Adriana Predoi-CrossFacultyE892 (403) 329-2697
Behnam Seyed MahmoudFacultyE886 (403) 329-2360
Locke SpencerFacultyE874 (403) 332-4612
Masami TatsunoFacultyEP1258 (403) 394-3998
Mark TipperInstructorE792 (403) 332-5294
Kenneth VosFacultyE882 (403) 329-2191
Mark WaltonFacultyE878 (403) 329-2357
Catherine DrenthAdmin SupportE872 (403) 329-2280

Political Science Department

Peter McCormickChairE516 (403) 329-2576
Alan SiaroffFacultyE521 (403) 329-2581
Yale BelangerFacultyD548 (403) 382-7101
Geoffrey HaleFacultyE518 (403) 329-2572
Harold JansenFacultyE510 (403) 329-2577
Christopher KukuchaFacultyE514 (403) 329-2575
John von HeykingFacultyE512 (403) 329-2573
Merle ChristieAdmin SupportD524 (403) 329-2518

Psychology Department

Drew RendallChairD860 (403) 329-2556
Scott AllenAssociate ChairD864 (403) 329-2077
Louise BarrettFacultyC860 (403) 317-5039
Tyler BonnellPost Doc FellowC878 (403) 317-2836
Carlo DianoGraduate AssistantC883 (403) 380-1852
Meg EbsworthGraduate AssistantC480 (403) 380-1877
Margaret ForgieFacultyD850 (403) 329-2437
Deanna ForresterGraduate AssistantB834 (403) 317-5029
Stephanie HancockFacultyD854 (403) 394-3930
Peter HenziFacultyB836 (403) 317-2839
Chinthaka KaluthotaGraduate AssistantD451 (403) 380-1838
Jean-Baptiste LecaFacultyC880 (403) 329-2436
Carrie LeonardGraduate AssistantC885 (403) 329-2408
Fangfang LiFacultyC876 (403) 329-2568
David LogueFacultyD858 (403) 329-2781
Jennifer MatherFacultyC888 (403) 329-2423
Javid SadrFacultyD856 (403) 332-4530
Paul VaseyFacultyD852 (403) 329-2407
John VokeyFacultyD862 (403) 329-2409
Leanne Wehlage-EllisAsst. to the ChairC866 (403) 329-2235

Religious Studies

John HardingCoordinator, Asian StudiesA812B (403) 317-2834
Atif KhalilFacultyA812E (403) 332-4585
James LinvilleFacultyA812D (403) 329-2537
Thomas RobinsonChairA812A (403) 329-2547
Hillary RodriguesFacultyA812C (403) 329-5123
Bev GarnettAssistant to the Chairs - English, Liberal Education, Philosophy, and Religious StudiesA812K (403) 380-1894

Sociology Department

Claudia MalacridaChair A890 (403) 329-2738
Reginald BibbyFacultyB850 (403) 329-2558
Kara GranzowFacultyA886 (403) 329-2403
Trevor HarrisonFacultyA876 (403) 329-2552
Abdie KazemipurFacultyA884 (403) 329-5132
Jason LaurendeauFacultyB852 (403) 329-2717
Kimberly MairFacultyA878 (403) 332-5284
Susan McDanielFacultyL1184C (403) 329-5156
Muriel MellowFacultyA566 (403) 380-1813
James PennerAdjunct Asst. Professor (403) 315-3357
Tom PerksFacultyA880 (403) 329-2450
William RampFacultyA882 (403) 329-2347
Mickey ValleeFacultyA888 (403) 332-4431
Robert WoodFacultyAH115 (403) 329-2793
Jenny OseenAdmin SupportA874 (403) 329-2551

Urban & Regional Studies

Ivan TownshendUrban & Reg Stud CoordC858 (403) 329-2226

Women & Gender Studies

Carol WilliamsFacultyB886 (403) 380-1818
Glenda BonifacioActing ChairC882 (403) 380-1897
Jo-Anne FiskeFacultyC874 (403) 317-2835
Suzanne LenonFacultyC886 (403) 380-1876
Nicole SheppySessionalC884 (403) 329-2684
Leanne Wehlage-EllisAssistant to the ChairC866 (403) 329-2235