Courses

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
AGST 1000AThe Evolution of AgricultureManju Acharya
AGST 33001AGST 3300 Lab 1Jeff Davidson
AGST 3300AModelling of Agricultural SystemsJeff Davidson
ANTH 0520AThe Anthropological ImaginationPatrick Wilson
ANTH 1000AThe Anthropological PerspectivePatrick Wilson
ANTH 1000BThe Anthropological PerspectiveJodie Asselin
ANTH 2010ATheory I: Historical Foundations of Anthropological ThoughtJanice Newberry
ANTH 2210ASoutheast AsiaSteve Ferzacca
ANTH 2320AAncient SocietiesAndrea Cuellar
ANTH 2850AIntroduction to Environmental AnthropologyJodie Asselin
ANTH 3010AMethods, Knowledge, and EthicsJames MacKenzie
ANTH 3900AThe Anthropology of FoodAndrea Cuellar
ANTH 4850APsychological AnthropologySteve Ferzacca
ARKY 1000AIntroduction to ArchaeologyKevin McGeough
ARKY 37001ARKY 3700 Lab 1Shawn Bubel
ARKY 3700AGeoarchaeology and Landscape AnalysisShawn Bubel
ARKY 4100AArchaeological TheoryKevin McGeough
ARKY 4100AArchaeological TheoryKevin McGeough
ASIA 1000AIntroduction to AsiaGideon Fujiwara
ASIA 285001ASIA 2850 Tut 01 (For VC)Ian MacLachlan
ASIA 285001ASIA 2850 Tut 01 (For VC)Ian MacLachlan
ASIA 2850VCJapan, Asia, and the WorldIan MacLachlan
ASIA 2850VCJapan, Asia, and the WorldIan MacLachlan
ASIA 2850XVCJapan, Asia, and the WorldAki Kinjo
ASIA 2850XVCJapan, Asia, and the WorldAki Kinjo
ASTR 2020AModern AstronomyDaniel Furgason
BCHM 2000AIntroductory BiochemistryBrian Dempsey
BCHM 2000BIntroductory BiochemistrySteven Mosimann
BCHM 2300BElements of Human NutritionBrian Dempsey
BCHM 31001BCHM 3100 Lab 1Quintin Steynen
BCHM 31002BCHM 3100 Lab 2Brian Dempsey
BCHM 3100AProteins, Enzymes and Nucleic AcidsUte Wieden-Kothe
BCHM 3850ABioinformatics IAthanasios Zovoilis
BCHM 4000AImmunologyTrushar Patel
BCHM 4000BAdvanced Contemporary BiochemistryTrushar Patel
BIOL 05201BIOL 0520 Lab 1Jennifer Burke
BIOL 0520AFoundations of BiologyJennifer Burke
BIOL 101014BIOL 1010 Lab 14Jennifer Burke
BIOL 10103BIOL 1010 Lab 3Quintin Steynen
BIOL 10109BIOL 1010 Lab 9Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeBrent Selinger
BIOL 1010BCellular Basis of LifeBrent Selinger
BIOL 10201BIOL 1020 Lab 1Joanne Golden
BIOL 10202BIOL 1020 Lab 2Helena Danyk
BIOL 10203BIOL 1020 Lab 3Joanne Golden
BIOL 10204BIOL 1020 Lab 4Joanne Golden
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeGregory Pyle
BIOL 1850ABiology and SocietyRandall Barley
BIOL 20002BIOL 2000 Lab 2Helena Danyk
BIOL 20004BIOL 2000 Lab 4Joanne Golden
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsTony Russell
BIOL 22001BIOL 2200 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 22002BIOL 2200 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 22003BIOL 2200 Lab 3Katrina Mendez
BIOL 22004BIOL 2200 Lab 4Katrina Mendez
BIOL 2200APrinciples of EcologyJennifer Burke
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationTony Russell
BIOL 3105ASignal TransductionRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 32101BIOL 3210 Lab 1Quintin Steynen
BIOL 32102BIOL 3210 Lab 2Quintin Steynen
BIOL 3210AExperimental Methods in Molecular and Cellular BiologyLaurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3210AExperimental Methods in Molecular and Cellular BiologyBrent Selinger
BIOL 34201BIOL 3420 Lab 1Randall Barley
BIOL 34202BIOL 3420 Lab 2Randall Barley
BIOL 34203BIOL 3420 Lab 3Randall Barley
BIOL 3420AAnimal PhysiologyAlice Hontela
BIOL 35601BIOL 3560 Lab 1Helena Danyk
BIOL 3560AIntegrative Plant BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3630AField BiologyCameron Goater
BIOL 37002BIOL 3700 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3700AEcosystem and Community EcologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 3850AEnvironmental GenomicsSteve Wiseman
BIOL 3850BPlant Breeding and GeneticsDmytro Yevtushenko
BIOL 41701BIOL 4170 Lab 1Igor Kovalchuk
BIOL 4170APlant BiotechnologyIgor Kovalchuk
BIOL 4700AMolecular EcologyTheresa Burg
BKFT 1000NIntroductory Spoken BlackfootBeverly Hungry Wolf
BKFT 1000XIntroductory Spoken BlackfootJoAnne Smith
CHEM 0500AIntroduction to Modern ChemistryJohn Eng
CHEM 1000AGeneral Chemistry IMichael Gerken
CHEM 1000BGeneral Chemistry IMichael Gerken
CHEM 1000CGeneral Chemistry ISusan Findlay
CHEM 1110AChemistry for Life Sciences IYing Zheng
CHEM 2000AGeneral Chemistry IIMarc Roussel
CHEM 24101CHEM 2410 Lab 1Wayne Lippa
CHEM 24102CHEM 2410 Lab 2John Eng
CHEM 2410AAnalytical Chemistry IWayne Lippa
CHEM 2500AOrganic Chemistry IPaul Hayes
CHEM 2500BOrganic Chemistry IPaul Hayes
CHEM 26001CHEM 2600 Lab 1Greg Patenaude
CHEM 2600AOrganic Chemistry IIGreg Patenaude
CHEM 37301CHEM 3730 Lab 1Paul Hazendonk
CHEM 3730AAdvanced Physical ChemistryPaul Hazendonk
CHEM 4000AMedicinal ChemistrySusan Findlay
CHEM 40101CHEM 4010 Lab 1Rene Boere
CHEM 4010APrinciples of Electrochemistry and EPR SpectroscopyRene Boere
CPSC 1000AIntroduction to Computer ScienceJohn Anvik
CPSC 1000BIntroduction to Computer ScienceJohn Anvik
CPSC 162001CPSC 1620 Tut 01Nicole Wilson
CPSC 162002CPSC 1620 Tut 02Nicole Wilson
CPSC 162003CPSC 1620 Tut 03Nicole Wilson
CPSC 162004CPSC 1620 Tut 04Nicole Wilson
CPSC 1620AFundamentals of Programming IYllias Chali
CPSC 1620BFundamentals of Programming IYllias Chali
CPSC 1820ADiscrete StructuresDaya Gaur
CPSC 26101CPSC 2610 Lab 1Trent Takeyasu
CPSC 26102CPSC 2610 Lab 2Trent Takeyasu
CPSC 2610AIntroduction to Digital SystemsJohn Zhang
CPSC 262001CPSC 2620 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
CPSC 262001CPSC 2620 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
CPSC 26201CPSC 2620 Lab 1Arie Bomhof
CPSC 26202CPSC 2620 Lab 2Arie Bomhof
CPSC 2620AFundamentals of Programming IIShahadat Hossain
CPSC 2720APractical Software DevelopmentHoward Cheng
CPSC 3615AComputer ArchitectureJohn Zhang
CPSC 3620AData Structures and AlgorithmsDaya Gaur
CPSC 3630ATheoretical Foundations of ComputingShahadat Hossain
CPSC 3655AOperating SystemsHua Li
CPSC 3730ACryptographyHua Li
CPSC 3780AData Communications and NetworkingRobert Benkoczi
CPSC 4110AIntroduction to Algorithms in Facility LocationRobert Benkoczi
CPSC 4310AData MiningWendy Osborn
CPSC 4660ADatabase Management SystemsWendy Osborn
CREE 2210AStructure of the Plains Cree LanguageConor Snoek
ECON 10101ECON 1010 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Mahmood Zarrabi
ECON 1010AIntroduction to MicroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1010BIntroduction to MicroeconomicsDanny Le Roy
ECON 1010CIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 1010DIntroduction to MicroeconomicsKurt Klein
ECON 1010YIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMahmood Zarrabi
ECON 1010YIntroduction to MicroeconomicsMahmood Zarrabi
ECON 10121ECON 1012 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Omondi Oloo
ECON 1012AIntroduction to MacroeconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 1012BIntroduction to MacroeconomicsDonna Townley
ECON 1012NIntroduction to MacroeconomicsPascal Ghazalian
ECON 1012NIntroduction to MacroeconomicsPascal Ghazalian
ECON 1012YIntroduction to MacroeconomicsOmondi Oloo
ECON 2350AEconomics of Agricultural Markets IDanny Le Roy
ECON 2850AThe Economics of Recreation, Leisure and TourismDonna Townley
ECON 29001ECON 2900 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Carlos Aviles
ECON 2900AEconomics and Business StatisticsJeff Davidson
ECON 2900YEconomics and Business StatisticsCarlos Aviles
ECON 3010AIntermediate Microeconomic TheoryStavroula Malla
ECON 30301ECON 3030 Lab 1 (For Calgary)Lavinia Moldovan
ECON 3030AManagerial EconomicsMichael Lanyi
ECON 3030BManagerial EconomicsStavroula Malla
ECON 3030YManagerial EconomicsLavinia Moldovan
ECON 3210ANatural Resource EconomicsMd Kamar Ali
ECON 3300AAgricultural Policy IKurt Klein
ECON 3400AMoney and BankingDuane Rockerbie
ECON 3550AInternational EconomicsAlexander Darku
ECON 3750AEconomics of Public SpendingRichard Mueller
ECON 3950AEconometrics IPascal Ghazalian
ECON 4012AAdvanced Macroeconomic TheoryAlexander Darku
ECON 4150AMathematical EconomicsKien Tran
ENGG 1100NThe Engineering Profession IDaniel Furgason
ENGG 1100NThe Engineering Profession IDaniel Furgason
ENGG 20001ENGG 2000 Lab 1Chad Povey
ENGG 2000AEngineering StaticsLocke Spencer
ENGL 1900AIntroduction to Language and LiteratureIan McAdam
ENGL 1900BIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900CIntroduction to Language and LiteratureAdam Carter
ENGL 1900DIntroduction to Language and LiteratureHeather Ladd
ENGL 1900EIntroduction to Language and LiteratureWendy Faith
ENGL 1900FIntroduction to Language and LiteratureWendy Faith
ENGL 1900GIntroduction to Language and LiteratureEsther de Bruijn
ENGL 1900HIntroduction to Language and LiteratureJay Gamble
ENGL 1900XIntroduction to Language and LiteratureChristopher Grignard
ENGL 2400ASurvey of English Literature IIan McAdam
ENGL 2550ASurvey of American Literature IINick Morwood
ENGL 2610ASurvey of Children's LiteratureElizabeth Galway
ENGL 2720AWomen in DramaMaureen Hawkins
ENGL 2720BAmerican Slave NarrativeWendy Faith
ENGL 3010ALiterary TheoryAdam Carter
ENGL 3630AModern NovelNick Morwood
ENGL 3660AContemporary DramaMaureen Hawkins
ENGL 3700A18th-Century Comedy and its OriginsHeather Ladd
ENGL 3860APost-Colonial LiteratureEsther de Bruijn
ENGL 4400BThe Child in 19th-Century LiteratureElizabeth Galway
ENGL 4600ANovels of Jane AustenHeather Ladd
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental SciencePhilip Bonnaventure
ENVS 4000AClimate Change: Science, Impacts, SolutionsJames Byrne
FNT 052001FNT 0520 Tut 01Esteban Gomez-Riviere
FNT 0520AMathematical Reasoning and ApplicationEsteban Gomez-Riviere
FNT 0524AQuest for Success IMichelle Hogue
FREN 10001FREN 1000 Lab 1 (For A)Beth Gerwin
FREN 1000ABeginners' French IBeth Gerwin
FREN 11001FREN 1100 Lab 1Francine Young
FREN 1100ABeginners' French IIFrancine Young
FREN 15001FREN 1500 Lab 1 (For A)Tabitha Spagnolo
FREN 15002FREN 1500 Lab 2 (For B)Sylvie Volia Lebon
FREN 1500AIntermediate Language ITabitha Spagnolo
FREN 1500BIntermediate Language ISylvie Volia Lebon
FREN 20001FREN 2000 Lab 1Francine Young
FREN 2000AIntermediate Language IIFrancine Young
FREN 20011FREN 2001 Lab 1Melanie Collado
FREN 2001AIntermediate Language for Immersion GraduatesMelanie Collado
FREN 2200ACulture and Civilization ITabitha Spagnolo
FREN 2300AIntroduction to Modern Literature and Literary AnalysisMelanie Collado
FREN 3001AAdvanced Language ISteven Urquhart
FREN 34501FREN 3450 Lab 1Alain Takam
FREN 3450APhonetics and DictionAlain Takam
FREN 3600AFrench Language PoetryBeth Gerwin
FREN 4002AComparative Stylistics and TranslationAlain Takam
GEOG 1000AIntroduction to Physical GeographyPhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 1000BIntroduction to Physical GeographyMatthew Letts
GEOG 1200AIntroduction to Human GeographyTom Johnston
GEOG 2000AWorld Regional GeographyJoseph Pasztor
GEOG 20301GEOG 2030 Lab 1Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 20302GEOG 2030 Lab 2Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 2030AGeomorphologyRene Barendregt
GEOG 2210ASpatial Organization of Economic ActivityIan MacLachlan
GEOG 2300NWeather and ClimateJames Byrne
GEOG 2535NIntroduction to PlanningSpencer Croil
GEOG 27001GEOG 2700 Lab 1Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 27002GEOG 2700 Lab 2Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 2700AGeographical Data and AnalysisIvan Townshend
GEOG 27351GEOG 2735 Lab 1Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 27352GEOG 2735 Lab 2Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 27353GEOG 2735 Lab 3Ariel Pollard-Belsheim
GEOG 2735AIntroduction to Geographical Information ScienceMarcus Dostie
GEOG 30801GEOG 3080 Lab 1Thomas Jensen
GEOG 3080ASoilsThomas Jensen
GEOG 3210AAgricultural GeographyTom Johnston
GEOG 3230AUrban Social GeographyIvan Townshend
GEOG 3400AHydrology IChristopher Hopkinson
GEOG 37101GEOG 3710 Lab 1Hester Jiskoot
GEOG 3710AField Techniques in the Earth SciencesHester Jiskoot
GEOG 37201GEOG 3720 Lab 1Ashley Bracken
GEOG 37202GEOG 3720 Lab 2Ashley Bracken
GEOG 3720ARemote SensingNadia Rochdi
GEOG 3792XGeology and Geomorphology of the Central Rocky Mountains and Foreland BasinRene Barendregt
GEOG 4030AClimate Change: Science, Impacts, SolutionsJames Byrne
GEOG 47401GEOG 4740 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 47402GEOG 4740 Lab 2Marcus Dostie
GEOG 4740AAdvanced Geographical Information SystemsStefan Kienzle
HIST 1000AWestern CivilizationDavid Hay
HIST 1000BWestern CivilizationMatthew Todd
HIST 1000CWestern CivilizationCindy Ermus
HIST 1000NWestern CivilizationJason Carroll
HIST 1200AWorld HistorySheila McManus
HIST 2001AMain Themes in Ancient HistoryChristopher Epplett
HIST 2150AThe Politics of Europe - 1750-1914Christopher Burton
HIST 2710ACanada to 1867Amy Shaw
HIST 2720ACanada Since 1867Heidi MacDonald
HIST 2850AHistory of ChildhoodKristine Alexander
HIST 3007AGreek and Roman MythologyChristopher Epplett
HIST 3103AThe CrusadesDavid Hay
HIST 3300AThe Witch-hunts in Early Modern EuropeJanay Nugent
HIST 3707ACanada Since 1939Amy Shaw
HIST 3850AOral HistoryHeidi MacDonald
HIST 3850AOral HistoryHeidi MacDonald
HIST 3850BImperial ChinaGideon Fujiwara
HIST 4090AHistory of DisastersCindy Ermus
HIST 4850ANorth American WestSheila McManus
HPST 3800ASoap Operas and Boleros: Melodramas in Latin AmericaOmar Rodriguez
IDST 2008AJapanese CultureYukie Ueno
JPNS 10001JPNS 1000 Lab 1Yukiko Yoshizumi
JPNS 10002JPNS 1000 Lab 2Yukiko Yoshizumi
JPNS 1000ABeginners' Japanese IYukiko Yoshizumi
JPNS 1000BBeginners' Japanese IYukiko Yoshizumi
JPNS 15001JPNS 1500 Lab 1Yukiko Yoshizumi
JPNS 1500AIntermediate Language IYukiko Yoshizumi
KNES 10001KNES 1000 Lab 1Sophia Verzosa
KNES 10002KNES 1000 Lab 2Sophia Verzosa
KNES 10003KNES 1000 Lab 3Sophia Verzosa
KNES 10004KNES 1000 Lab 4Sophia Verzosa
KNES 10005KNES 1000 Lab 5Sophia Verzosa
KNES 10006KNES 1000 Lab 6Sophia Verzosa
KNES 1000AWellness and Physical ActivityIlsa Wong
KNES 11601KNES 1160 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 11602KNES 1160 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 11603KNES 1160 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 1160AHuman Anatomy and Physiology I/HLSC 1160Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2110ABiophysical PerspectivesStephane Simard
KNES 2130AHumanities PerspectivesRobert Kossuth
KNES 2140APsychological PerspectivesPaige Pope
KNES 2150ASociological PerspectivesStacey Leavitt
KNES 2160AManagement PerspectivesIan Bennett
KNES 2200AResearch MethodologiesScott Rathwell
KNES 26001KNES 2600 Lab 1Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 26002KNES 2600 Lab 2Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 26003KNES 2600 Lab 3Natalie de Bruin Nutley
KNES 2600AFunctional Human AnatomyStephane Simard
KNES 2610AHuman PhysiologyJennifer Copeland
KNES 2650AFunctional BiomechanicsJon Doan
KNES 3200AMovement DisordersClaudia Gonzalez
KNES 33501KNES 3350 Lab 1Tim Takahashi
KNES 33502KNES 3350 Lab 2Kelsey Gillette
KNES 3350ARecognition and Care of Athletic InjuriesTim Takahashi
KNES 3400AHistory of Sport and Physical ActivityRobert Kossuth
KNES 3500ANutrition and Physical ActivityMarc Bomhof
KNES 36101KNES 3610 Lab 1Marc Bomhof
KNES 36102KNES 3610 Lab 2Marc Bomhof
KNES 3610AExercise PhysiologyJennifer Copeland
KNES 3630AGrowth, Development and AgingIlsa Wong
KNES 36501KNES 3650 Lab 1Gongbing Shan
KNES 36502KNES 3650 Lab 2Gongbing Shan
KNES 36503KNES 3650 Lab 3Gongbing Shan
KNES 3650ABiomechanicsGongbing Shan
KNES 3680ASport PsychologyPaige Pope
KNES 46601KNES 4660 Lab 1Jon Doan
KNES 4660ABioinstrumentationJon Doan
KNES 4720AGender and Physical ActivitySean Brayton
KNES 4725ARace, Ethnicity, and Physical ActivitySean Brayton
KNES 4900AInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesCarly Adams
KNES 4900AInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesClaudia Gonzalez
KNES 4900AInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesCarly Adams
KNES 4900AInterdisciplinary Research DialoguesClaudia Gonzalez
LATI 1000AElementary Latin IBrian Smart
LBED 100006LBED 1000 Tut 06 (For B)Shelly Wismath
LBED 10001LBED 1000 Lab 1 (For A)Shelly Wismath
LBED 10002LBED 1000 Lab 2 (For A)Shelly Wismath
LBED 10003LBED 1000 Lab 3 (For A)Shelly Wismath
LBED 10004LBED 1000 Lab 4 (For B)Shelly Wismath
LBED 1000AKnowledge and Liberal EducationShelly Wismath
LBED 1000BKnowledge and Liberal EducationShelly Wismath
LBED 1150NMultidisciplinary Perspectives on Global Citizenship IJay Gamble
LBED 2000AIdentity and Liberal EducationKarl Laderoute
LBED 2200AProblems and PuzzlesShelly Wismath
LBED 2400AGreat Literature and Thought Across Disciplines: A Brief HistoryAl Kizuk
LBED 2850NScientific Knowledge Across DisciplinesRichard Delisle
LBED 2850NScientific Knowledge Across DisciplinesRichard Delisle
LBED 3100AHistory of MathematicsDavid Kaminski
LBED 3600AHuman Evolution/ARKY 3600Richard Delisle
LBED 3850ANatural vs. Human SciencesRichard Delisle
LBED 3850ANatural vs. Human SciencesRichard Delisle
LBED 3850BCharles Darwin on the Origin of SpeciesRichard Delisle
LBED 3850CCreativity Across DisciplinesAl Kizuk
LBED 4850NCritical Approaches to KnowledgeRichard Delisle
LBSC 0520AInformation LiteracyAndrea Glover
LBSC 2000ALibrary Research and Information SystemsAndrea Glover
LING 2300AIntroduction to Linguistics I: Phonetics and PhonologyInge Genee
LING 36001LING 3600 Lab 1Inge Genee
LING 3600APractical PhoneticsInge Genee
LOGI 1000ACritical ThinkingVictor Rodych
MATH 010001MATH 0100 Tut 01Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0100APreparation for Essential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 050001MATH 0500 Tut 01 (For A)Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 050002MATH 0500 Tut 02 (For B)Esteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 050003MATH 0500 Tut 03 (For Calgary)Babacar Seck
MATH 0500AEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500BEssential MathematicsEsteban Gomez-Riviere
MATH 0500YEssential MathematicsBabacar Seck
MATH 101001MATH 1010 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
MATH 101001MATH 1010 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
MATH 101002MATH 1010 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
MATH 101002MATH 1010 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
MATH 1010AIntroduction to CalculusDavid Kaminski
MATH 141001MATH 1410 Tut 01Jana Archibald
MATH 141001MATH 1410 Tut 01Jana Archibald
MATH 141002MATH 1410 Tut 02Jana Archibald
MATH 141002MATH 1410 Tut 02Jana Archibald
MATH 141003MATH 1410 Tut 03Jana Archibald
MATH 141003MATH 1410 Tut 03Jana Archibald
MATH 141004MATH 1410 Tut 04Jana Archibald
MATH 141005MATH 1410 Tut 05Jana Archibald
MATH 141006MATH 1410 Tut 06Jana Archibald
MATH 141007MATH 1410 Tut 07Jana Archibald
MATH 141008MATH 1410 Tut 08 (For Calgary)Mohammed Aiffa
MATH 141008MATH 1410 Tut 08 (For Calgary)Mohammed Aiffa
MATH 1410AElementary Linear AlgebraHabiba Kadiri
MATH 1410BElementary Linear AlgebraHabiba Kadiri
MATH 1410YElementary Linear AlgebraMohammed Aiffa
MATH 1410YElementary Linear AlgebraMohammed Aiffa
MATH 151001MATH 1510 Tut 01Sean Legge
MATH 151002MATH 1510 Tut 02Sean Legge
MATH 151003MATH 1510 Tut 03 (For Calgary)Gordana Dmitrasinovic-Vidovic
MATH 1510ACalculus for Management and Social SciencesDennis Connolly
MATH 1510YCalculus for Management and Social SciencesGordana Dmitrasinovic-Vidovic
MATH 156001MATH 1560 Tut 01Jana Archibald
MATH 156002MATH 1560 Tut 02Jana Archibald
MATH 156003MATH 1560 Tut 03Jana Archibald
MATH 156004MATH 1560 Tut 04Jana Archibald
MATH 156005MATH 1560 Tut 05Jana Archibald
MATH 156006MATH 1560 Tut 06Jana Archibald
MATH 1560ACalculus ISean Fitzpatrick
MATH 1560BCalculus ISean Fitzpatrick
MATH 156501MATH 1565 Tut 01Sean Fitzpatrick
MATH 156502MATH 1565 Tut 02Sean Fitzpatrick
MATH 1565AAccelerated Calculus INathan Ng
MATH 200001MATH 2000 Tut 01Sean Legge
MATH 200002MATH 2000 Tut 02Sean Legge
MATH 200003MATH 2000 Tut 03Sean Legge
MATH 256001MATH 2560 Tut 01Arie Bomhof
MATH 256002MATH 2560 Tut 02Arie Bomhof
MATH 2560ACalculus IINathan Ng
MATH 2570ACalculus IIIAlexey Popov
MATH 2580ACalculus IVHadi Kharaghani
MATH 3200AGeometryDennis Connolly
MATH 3400AGroup and Ring TheoryJoy Morris
MATH 3560AFunctions of a Complex VariableDave Morris
MATH 3860ACombinatoricsJoy Morris
MATH 4310ATopologyAmir Akbary-Majdabadno
MATH 4405AGeneral Abstract AlgebraDave Morris
NAS 1000AIntroduction to Native American StudiesMaura Hanrahan
NAS 1000XIntroduction to Native American StudiesKerry Scott
NAS 2300VCNorth American Indian Art History and TheoryJaime Warn
NAS 2600ANative American LiteratureShelley Stigter
NAS 2700ANative American WomenMonique Giroux
NAS 2850AImages of the IndianHenrie Beaulieu
NAS 2850BIndigenous People and the Criminal Justice SystemLois Frank
NAS 3850AThe Mik'maqMaura Hanrahan
NAS 3850AThe Mik'maqMaura Hanrahan
NAS 3850BCradle of American CivilizationHenrie Beaulieu
NAS 3850CLanguage Policy and Planning for Indigenous CommunitiesConor Snoek
NAS 4850AThe Symbols that Frame Aboriginal CommunityLinda Many Guns
NEUR 2600ABrain and BehaviourArtur Luczak
NEUR 2600BBrain and BehaviourMasami Tatsuno
NEUR 3600AFundamental NeurobiologyAaron Gruber
NEUR 3610AHuman NeuropsychologyBryan Kolb
NEUR 3615AFunctional NeuroanatomyAndrew Iwaniuk
NEUR 3640ABrain Plasticity and MemoryGerlinde Metz
NEUR 3645ACognitive Neuroscience IMatthew Tata
NEUR 3690AIntroduction to Programming and Statistics in MATLABArtur Luczak
NEUR 4630ACurrent Research in Physiology and NeuroscienceGerlinde Metz
PHAC 2130AEducational DanceLen Barnes
PHAC 2135AEducational GymnasticsScott Whiteside
PHAC 30201PHAC 3020 Lab 1 (For A)Fred Trinh
PHAC 30202PHAC 3020 Lab 2 (For B)Sophia Verzosa
PHAC 3020AMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3020AMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsFred Trinh
PHAC 3020BMovement Literacy: Upper Body ActionsSophia Verzosa
PHAC 30301PHAC 3030 Lab 1Sophia Verzosa
PHAC 3030AMovement Literacy: Lower Body ActionsSophia Verzosa
PHAC 30401PHAC 3040 Lab 1 (For A)Stephane Simard
PHAC 30402PHAC 3040 Lab 2 (For B)Paula McDonald
PHAC 3040AResistance Training for Health and PerformanceStephane Simard
PHAC 3040BResistance Training for Health and PerformancePaula McDonald
PHAC 30501PHAC 3050 Lab 1 (For A)Ian Bennett
PHAC 3050AConditioning for Cardiovascular Health and PerformanceIan Bennett
PHAC 30601PHAC 3060 Lab 1 (For A)Ian Bennett
PHAC 30602PHAC 3060 Lab 2 (For B)Ian Bennett
PHAC 3060AAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060AAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060BAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 3060BAdapting Physical ActivityIan Bennett
PHAC 30701PHAC 3070 Lab 1 (For A)Fred Trinh
PHAC 30702PHAC 3070 Lab 2 (For B)Fred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070AStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHAC 3070BStructure and Strategy of GamesFred Trinh
PHIL 1000AIntroduction to PhilosophyArdis Anderson
PHIL 1000BIntroduction to PhilosophyArdis Anderson
PHIL 1000CIntroduction to PhilosophyKatharina Stevens
PHIL 1000DIntroduction to PhilosophyKarl Laderoute
PHIL 1000EIntroduction to PhilosophyMichael Stingl
PHIL 1000YIntroduction to PhilosophyDavid Ohreen
PHIL 2000APhilosophy through Science FictionArdis Anderson
PHIL 2030A17th-Century Philosophy: Descartes to LeibnizPaul Viminitz
PHIL 3260AMetaphysicsBryson Brown
PHIL 3411AGame Theory in PhilosophyPaul Viminitz
PHIL 3420AWittgensteinVictor Rodych
PHIL 4000ANaturalized Moral EpistemologyMichael Stingl
PHIL 4000BPhilosophy of TimeKent Peacock
PHYS 10001PHYS 1000 Lab 1Mark Tipper
PHYS 1000AIntroduction to Physics IBehnam Seyed Mahmoud
PHYS 1000BIntroduction to Physics IArundhati Dasgupta
PHYS 1050AIntroduction to BiophysicsMark Tipper
PHYS 2000AIntroduction to Physics IIMark Walton
PHYS 2020AThe Physics of Everyday LifeChad Povey
PHYS 21201PHYS 2120 Lab 1Mark Tipper
PHYS 2120AIntroduction to Physics IIIBehnam Seyed Mahmoud
PHYS 2800AMethods in Mathematical PhysicsKenneth Vos
PHYS 3150AQuantum Mechanics IIPablo Diaz Benito
PHYS 3175AElectricity and MagnetismArundhati Dasgupta
PHYS 3200AMechanicsMark Walton
PHYS 3650AOpticsChad Povey
PHYS 39001PHYS 3900 Lab 1Chad Povey
PHYS 3900ADigital ElectronicsDaniel Furgason
POLI 1000AIntroduction to Political ScienceHarold Jansen
POLI 1000BIntroduction to Political ScienceChristopher Kukucha
POLI 1000CIntroduction to Political ScienceLisa Lambert
POLI 2210ACanadian Politics and GovernmentGeoffrey Hale
POLI 2310AComparative Politics and GovernmentAlan Siaroff
POLI 2511AIntroduction to Political TheoryJohn von Heyking
POLI 3120ACanadian Foreign PolicyChristopher Kukucha
POLI 3260ACanadian Public PolicyGeoffrey Hale
POLI 3265ASocial Policy in CanadaYale Belanger
POLI 3510APolitical Thought Before 1500John von Heyking
POLI 4200AReconciliation and the StateYale Belanger
POLI 4300AElectoral AuthoritarianismAlan Siaroff
PSYC 1000ABasic Concepts of PsychologyMargaret Forgie
PSYC 1000NBasic Concepts of PsychologyMargaret Forgie
PSYC 1000NBasic Concepts of PsychologyMargaret Forgie
PSYC 1000YBasic Concepts of PsychologyPeter van der Velde
PSYC 2030NMethods and StatisticsJohn Vokey
PSYC 2330ALearning and CognitionScott Allen
PSYC 2505AAbnormal PsychologyJennifer Arthur
PSYC 2700NBehaviour and EvolutionChinthaka Kaluthota
PSYC 3000ALifespan Development of WomenJennifer Mather
PSYC 3360NSensation and PerceptionJavid Sadr
PSYC 3535ADrugs and BehaviourMargaret Forgie
PSYC 3760AAnimal CommunicationDavid Logue
PSYC 3770NPrimate Lives and Human Cognitive EvolutionPeter Henzi
PSYC 3850APsychobiology of Religious BehaviourJean-Baptiste Leca
PSYC 3850BHuman CognitionJavid Sadr
PSYC 3850CCurrent Issues in PsychopathologyJennifer Arthur
PSYC 3850DPsychology of CrimeJennifer Arthur
PSYC 3850DPsychology of CrimeJennifer Arthur
PSYC 3850NHuman Behavioural EcologyPeter Henzi
PSYC 3850NAEvidence-Based LearningJesse Martin
PSYC 4000ABiol.Bases of Mental DisordersMargaret Forgie
PSYC 4550ASchizophreniaJennifer Mather
PSYC 4850AThe Psychology of ChoiceDavid Logue
RELS 1000AIntroduction to World ReligionsAtif Khalil
RELS 1000AIntroduction to World ReligionsHillary Rodrigues
RELS 2450ABible SurveyKurt Widmer
RELS 2600AIslamAtif Khalil
RELS 3400AHistory of AntisemitismJames Linville
RELS 4001AConcepts and Methods in the Study of ReligionHillary Rodrigues
SOCI 1000AIntroduction to SociologyAthena Elafros
SOCI 1000BIntroduction to SociologyAndriko Lozowy
SOCI 1000YIntroduction to SociologyDeloris Williams
SOCI 1000YIntroduction to SociologyDeloris Williams
SOCI 2100AResearch MethodologyNatasha Fairweather
SOCI 21301SOCI 2130 Lab 1Tom Perks
SOCI 21302SOCI 2130 Lab 2Tom Perks
SOCI 2130ASocial Statistics ITom Perks
SOCI 2300ACommitting SociologyTrevor Harrison
SOCI 2500ADeviance, Conformity and Social ControlTammy Hoekstra
SOCI 3050NSociology of Race and EthnicityKara Granzow
SOCI 3210AClassical Sociological TheoryAndriko Lozowy
SOCI 3330NSociology of ReligionReginald Bibby
SOCI 3340AMedical SociologyKara Granzow
SOCI 4900AAutoethnographyJason Laurendeau
SPAN 1000ABeginners' Spanish IOmar Rodriguez
SPAN 1000BBeginners' Spanish IDiana Letts
SPAN 1000CBeginners' Spanish IRaquel Trillia
SPAN 1000DBeginners' Spanish ILuz Ospina
SPAN 1100ABeginners' Spanish IILuz Ospina
SPAN 1500AIntermediate Language IBrent Devos
SPAN 2000AIntermediate Language IIBrent Devos
SPAN 21001SPAN 2100 Lab 1Luz Ospina
SPAN 2100AFundamentals of Spanish CommunicationLuz Ospina
SPAN 3100ASurvey of Literature from Spain and Spanish AmericaRaquel Trillia
STAT 177001STAT 1770 Tut 01Nicole Wilson
STAT 177001STAT 1770 Tut 01Nicole Wilson
STAT 177002STAT 1770 Tut 02Nicole Wilson
STAT 177002STAT 1770 Tut 02Nicole Wilson
STAT 177004STAT 1770 Tut 04Nicole Wilson
STAT 177004STAT 1770 Tut 04Nicole Wilson
STAT 177005STAT 1770 Tut 05Nicole Wilson
STAT 177005STAT 1770 Tut 05Nicole Wilson
STAT 177011STAT 1770 Tut 11Sean Legge
STAT 177012STAT 1770 Tut 12Sean Legge
STAT 177014STAT 1770 Tut 14Sean Legge
STAT 177015STAT 1770 Tut 15Sean Legge
STAT 177016STAT 1770 Tut 16 (For Calgary)Ian Lovatt
STAT 177017STAT 1770 Tut 17 (For Calgary)David Kemppainen
STAT 1770AIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsJohn Sheriff
STAT 1770BIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsJohn Sheriff
STAT 1770YIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsIan Lovatt
STAT 1770YAIntroduction to Probability and StatisticsDavid Kemppainen
STAT 2200ASurvey Design and AnalysisAminmohamed Adatia
STAT 278001STAT 2780 Tut 01Sean Legge
STAT 278002STAT 2780 Tut 02Sean Legge
STAT 2780AStatistical InferenceAminmohamed Adatia
STAT 3500AMathematical ProbabilityAmir Akbary-Majdabadno
WGST 1000AKnowing Bodies: An Introduction to Women and Gender StudiesCarol Williams
WGST 1000BKnowing Bodies: An Introduction to Women and Gender StudiesGlenda Bonifacio
WGST 1000NKnowing Bodies: An Introduction to Women and Gender StudiesCaroline Hodes
WGST 2300ATheorizing Women's Lives: Feminist FrameworksSuzanne Lenon
WGST 2600AActivism and AdvocacyGlenda Bonifacio
WGST 2700AFeminist Approaches to ResearchJo-Anne Fiske
WGST 3010AHistory of Reproductive Rights and BehavioursCarol Williams
WGST 3070AFamily, Kinship and StateJo-Anne Fiske
WGST 3245AThe Charter, Gender, and Social Change/POLI 3245Caroline Hodes
WGST 3245AThe Charter, Gender, and Social Change/POLI 3245Caroline Hodes
WGST 3850AMarriage and CitizenshipSuzanne Lenon
WRIT 0520APreparation for Academic Reading and WritingRebekah Eckert
WRIT 0520BPreparation for Academic Reading and WritingRebecca Carruthers Den Hoed
WRIT 1000AIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000BIntroduction to Academic WritingCliff Lobe
WRIT 1000DIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000FIntroduction to Academic WritingCliff Lobe
WRIT 1000GIntroduction to Academic WritingNatasha Rebry
WRIT 1000HIntroduction to Academic WritingRebekah Eckert
WRIT 1000IIntroduction to Academic WritingRebecca Carruthers Den Hoed
WRIT 1000KIntroduction to Academic WritingRebekah Eckert
WRIT 1000LIntroduction to Academic WritingRebecca Carruthers Den Hoed
WRIT 1000YIntroduction to Academic WritingColin Martin
WRIT 1000YIntroduction to Academic WritingColin Martin
WRIT 1000YAIntroduction to Academic WritingDiane Guichon
WRIT 1000YBIntroduction to Academic WritingDrew McDowell
WRIT 1000YCIntroduction to Academic WritingColin Martin
WRIT 1000YDIntroduction to Academic WritingDrew McDowell