Courses

Below is a course list for the Spring semester of 2016.

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
BIOL 10101BIOL 1010 Lab 1Michelle Cradduck
BIOL 101010BIOL 1010 Lab 10Jennifer Burke
BIOL 101011BIOL 1010 Lab 11Parastoo Razmara
BIOL 10102BIOL 1010 Lab 2Catherine Welke
BIOL 10103BIOL 1010 Lab 3Ivie Ayemere
BIOL 10104BIOL 1010 Lab 4Ivie Ayemere
BIOL 10105BIOL 1010 Lab 5Nuzhat Jerin
BIOL 10106BIOL 1010 Lab 6Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 10107BIOL 1010 Lab 7Catherine Welke
BIOL 10108BIOL 1010 Lab 8Colyn Cleland
BIOL 10109BIOL 1010 Lab 9Joanne Golden
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 10201BIOL 1020 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 10202BIOL 1020 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 10203BIOL 1020 Lab 3Joanne Golden
BIOL 10204BIOL 1020 Lab 4Joanne Golden
BIOL 10205BIOL 1020 Lab 5Katrina Mendez
BIOL 10206BIOL 1020 Lab 6Joanne Golden
BIOL 10207BIOL 1020 Lab 7Ashley Jensen
BIOL 10208BIOL 1020 Lab 8Jake Hayden
BIOL 10209BIOL 1020 Lab 9Marie Prill
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeJennifer Burke
BIOL 20001BIOL 2000 Lab 1Jan Tuescher
BIOL 20002BIOL 2000 Lab 2Zach Dempsey
BIOL 20003BIOL 2000 Lab 3Helena Danyk
BIOL 20004BIOL 2000 Lab 4Zach Dempsey
BIOL 20005BIOL 2000 Lab 5Randall Barley
BIOL 20006BIOL 2000 Lab 6Jan Tuescher
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsQuintin Steynen
BIOL 20011BIOL 2001 Lab 1David McWatters
BIOL 20011BIOL 2001 Lab 1Kurt Clarke
BIOL 20011BIOL 2001 Lab 1Dylan Steinkey
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoveryElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationTony Russell
BIOL 3005AGenome MaintenanceRandall Barley
BIOL 3105ASignal TransductionJames Thomas
BIOL 3115APrinciples of Cell GrowthRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 33001BIOL 3300 Lab 1Libby Natola
BIOL 33002BIOL 3300 Lab 2Libby Natola
BIOL 33003BIOL 3300 Lab 3Libby Natola
BIOL 3300AEvolutionJennifer Burke
BIOL 3310ADevelopmental BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 34001BIOL 3400 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 34003BIOL 3400 Lab 3Helena Danyk
BIOL 3400APrinciples of MicrobiologyBrent Selinger
BIOL 34601BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3460APlant PhysiologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 35201BIOL 3520 Lab 1Cameron Goater
BIOL 35202BIOL 3520 Lab 2Sarah Unrau
BIOL 3520AInvertebrate ZoologyCameron Goater
BIOL 38001BIOL 3800 Lab 1Jeremy Benson
BIOL 38002BIOL 3800 Lab 2Paul Harper
BIOL 3800AAquatic EcosystemsJoseph Rasmussen
BIOL 3850AAquatic HealthGregory Pyle
BIOL 4100AAdvances in Agricultural BiotechnologyDmytro Yevtushenko
BIOL 4230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 4420AEnvironmental PhysiologyAlice Hontela
BIOL 4500ASeminars in Biological SciencesRandall Barley
BIOL 47101BIOL 4710 Lab 1Robert Laird
BIOL 4710AEvolutionary and Ecological ModellingRobert Laird
BIOL 5010AEpigenetics in Health and DiseaseIgor Kovalchuk
BIOL 5230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 7010AEpigenetics in Health and DiseaseIgor Kovalchuk
ENVS 0520AIntroduction to Environmental SciencePhilip Bonnaventure
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental ScienceSteve Wiseman
ENVS 3000AEnvironmental Impact AnalysisAlice Hontela
ENVS 3000AEnvironmental Impact AnalysisStewart Rood
ENVS 4000ACurrent Events in Environmental ScienceDan Johnson