Courses

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
BIOL 1010ACellular Basis of LifeRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 1010L01BIOL 1010 Lab 1Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L02BIOL 1010 Lab 2Amanda Myers
BIOL 1010L03BIOL 1010 Lab 3Austin Paiha
BIOL 1010L04BIOL 1010 Lab 4Austin Paiha
BIOL 1010L05BIOL 1010 Lab 5Kate Brown
BIOL 1010L06BIOL 1010 Lab 6Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 1010L07BIOL 1010 Lab 7Christie Miller
BIOL 1010L08BIOL 1010 Lab 8Jennifer Burke
BIOL 1010L09BIOL 1010 Lab 9Lauren Zink
BIOL 1010L10BIOL 1010 Lab 10Aleksei Sorokin
BIOL 1010L11BIOL 1010 Lab 11Christie Miller
BIOL 1010L12BIOL 1010 Lab 12Aleksei Sorokin
BIOL 1020ADiversity of LifeJennifer Burke
BIOL 1020L01BIOL 1020 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L02BIOL 1020 Lab 2Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L03BIOL 1020 Lab 3Parastoo Razmara
BIOL 1020L04BIOL 1020 Lab 4Katrina Mendez
BIOL 1020L05BIOL 1020 Lab 5Parastoo Razmara
BIOL 1020L06BIOL 1020 Lab 6Amanda Carpenter
BIOL 1020L07BIOL 1020 Lab 7Sean Everitt
BIOL 1020L08BIOL 1020 Lab 8Sean Everitt
BIOL 1020L09BIOL 1020 Lab 9Suzanne Chmilar
BIOL 2000APrinciples of GeneticsQuintin Steynen
BIOL 2000L1BIOL 2000 Lab 1Helena Danyk
BIOL 2000L2BIOL 2000 Lab 2Megan Malach
BIOL 2000L3BIOL 2000 Lab 3Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L4BIOL 2000 Lab 4Megan Malach
BIOL 2000L5BIOL 2000 Lab 5Aroura Gagnon
BIOL 2000L6BIOL 2000 Lab 6Araba Sagoe-Wagner
BIOL 2000L7BIOL 2000 Lab 7Araba Sagoe-Wagner
BIOL 2001AResearch Internship I: Scientific DiscoveryElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 2001L1BIOL 2001 Lab 1Micky Ahn
BIOL 2001L1BIOL 2001 Lab 1Marta Gerasymchuk
BIOL 2001L1BIOL 2001 Lab 1Raegan Plomp
BIOL 2002AResearch Internship II: Scientific Data and AnalysisSteve Wiseman
BIOL 2850ABiology and SocietyRandall Barley
BIOL 3000AGene Expression and RegulationTony Russell
BIOL 3001AResearch Internship III: Communicating ScienceSteve Wiseman
BIOL 3105ASignal TransductionOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 3115APrinciples of Cell GrowthRoy Golsteyn
BIOL 3300AEvolutionTheresa Burg
BIOL 3300L1BIOL 3300 Lab 1Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L2BIOL 3300 Lab 2Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L3BIOL 3300 Lab 3Theresa Burg
BIOL 3300L4BIOL 3300 Lab 4Theresa Burg
BIOL 3310ADevelopmental BiologyElizabeth Schultz
BIOL 3400APrinciples of MicrobiologyBrent Selinger
BIOL 3400L1BIOL 3400 Lab 1Helena Danyk
BIOL 3400L2BIOL 3400 Lab 2Laurie Pacarynuk
BIOL 3400L3BIOL 3400 Lab 3Helena Danyk
BIOL 3460APlant PhysiologyLarry Flanagan
BIOL 3460L1BIOL 3460 Lab 1Katrina Mendez
BIOL 3520AInvertebrate ZoologyCameron Goater
BIOL 3520L1BIOL 3520 Lab 1Cameron Goater
BIOL 4140ARNA BiologyTony Russell
BIOL 4230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 4500ASeminars in Biological SciencesRandall Barley
BIOL 4710AEvolutionary and Ecological ModellingRobert Laird
BIOL 4710L1BIOL 4710 Lab 1Robert Laird
BIOL 4850ABehavioural ToxicologyGregory Pyle
BIOL 5140ARNA BiologyTony Russell
BIOL 5230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
BIOL 7230AMolecular and Cellular Biology of CancerOlga Kovalchuk
ENVS 0520AIntroduction to Environmental ScienceScott Heckbert
ENVS 2000AFundamentals of Environmental ScienceCameron Goater
ENVS 3000AWetlandsLaura Chasmer
ENVS 4000ACurrent Events in Environmental ScienceDan Johnson
ENVS 4980AStudy of Bioreactors and Zero Waste Recirculating Systems for Food ProductionJoseph Rasmussen
ENVS 4980AStudy of Bioreactors and Zero Waste Recirculating Systems for Food ProductionStacey Gaudette - Sharp