Courses

Search for a Course:



CourseSectionTitleInstructor
ARKY 1000AIntroduction to ArchaeologyDylan Johnson
ARKY 2610AOld World ArchaeologyTara Collett
GEOG 1000AIntroduction to Physical GeographyRene Barendregt
GEOG 1200AIntroduction to Human GeographyJulie Young
GEOG 2300AWeather and ClimatePhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L1GEOG 2300 Lab 1Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L2GEOG 2300 Lab 2Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L3GEOG 2300 Lab 3Seamus Daly
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2300L4GEOG 2300 Lab 4Kailyn Nelson
GEOG 2600ACanadaTom Johnston
GEOG 2700AGeographical Data and AnalysisDan Johnson
GEOG 2700L1GEOG 2700 Lab 1Jolene Debert
GEOG 2700L2GEOG 2700 Lab 2Jolene Debert
GEOG 2735AIntroduction to Geographical Information ScienceMarcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L1GEOG 2735 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L1GEOG 2735 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L2GEOG 2735 Lab 2Marcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L2GEOG 2735 Lab 2Marcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L3GEOG 2735 Lab 3Marcus Dostie
GEOG 2735L3GEOG 2735 Lab 3Marcus Dostie
GEOG 3060AGlaciology and Glacial GeomorphologyHester Jiskoot
GEOG 3060L1GEOG 3060 Lab 1Hester Jiskoot
GEOG 3060L1GEOG 3060 Lab 1Hester Jiskoot
GEOG 3075AEnvironmental Resources ManagementLaura Chasmer
GEOG 3300AMicroclimatologyPhilip Bonnaventure
GEOG 3300L1GEOG 3300 Lab 1Madeleine Garibaldi
GEOG 3605AThe Changing Geography of ChinaWei Xu
GEOG 3700L1GEOG 3700 Lab 1Jolene Debert
GEOG 3700NCartographyDerek Peddle
GEOG 3850AWetlandsLaura Chasmer
GEOG 4060AAgricultural Soil ManagementThomas Jensen
GEOG 4060L1GEOG 4060 Lab 1Thomas Jensen
GEOG 4240ACanadian Cities in TransitionIvan Townshend
GEOG 4500NLand, Community, and DevelopmentSpencer Croil
GEOG 4725AAdvanced Remote SensingCraig Coburn
GEOG 4725L1GEOG 4725 Lab 1Marcus Dostie
GEOG 4753NSeminar in Remote SensingDerek Peddle
GEOG 4900AHistory and Theory of GeographyTom Johnston
GEOG 5025AGraduate Research MethodsWei Xu
GEOG 5753ASeminar in Remote SensingDerek Peddle
GEOL 2060APhysical GeologyRene Barendregt
GEOL 2060GHOGEOL 2060 Lab 2Jolene Debert
GEOL 2060L1GEOL 2060 Lab 1Jolene Debert
HEBR 1100AElementary Hebrew IIKevin McGeough